121 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 121 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla |
| Zip code | 10595 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mount Pleasant |
| Parcel ID | 117.15-1-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla
| Sale date | 03/13/2017 |
| Sale price | $550,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $18,477 |
Lot & Building Information for 121 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla
| Building class | Multiple Use or Multipurpose (480) |
| Acreage | 0.19 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Valhalla |
Other Property Data for 121 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla
- • Improvements for 121 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 121 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla
Assessed at $8,360, the tax amount paid for 121 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595 is $16,531.
When was 121 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595 last sold and what was the last sale price?121 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595 was last sold in 03/13/2017 for $550,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 121 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 121 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 121 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla
Access detailed property tax data for 121 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $16,531 |
| Current property tax | $18,477 |
| Market value | $781,308 |
| Assessed value | $8,360 |
Assessment History for 121 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $781,308 | $8,360 | 1977.4493 | $16,531 | +4.58% |
| 2024 | $781,308 | $8,360 | 1890.9126 | $15,808 | +0.01% |
| 2023 | $60,933 | $8,360 | 1890.7304 | $15,807 | +0.12% |
| 2022 | $690,909 | $8,360 | 1888.4778 | $15,788 | -0.39% |
| 2021 | $14,250 | $8,360 | 1895.9408 | $15,850 | +8.72% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kensico School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 308 | 0.91 |
| Hawthorne Country Day School | NR | Private | 133 | 1.15 | |
| Blythedale School | NR | Public | K-12 | 123 | 1.25 |
| Virginia Road Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 317 | 1.30 |
| Cedar Knolls Academy | NR | Public | 1-10 | 59 | 1.67 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valhalla Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 301 | 0.74 |
| Blythedale School | NR | Public | K-12 | 123 | 1.25 |
| Cedar Knolls Academy | NR | Public | 1-10 | 59 | 1.67 |
| Linden Hill School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 64 | 1.67 |
Nearest high schools