1 West Lake Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information
1 West Lake Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 West Lake Drive, Valhalla |
| Zip code | 10595 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mount Pleasant |
| Parcel ID | 117.15-3-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 West Lake Drive, Valhalla
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 West Lake Drive, Valhalla
| Building class | Water Supply (822) |
| Acreage | 0.07 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Valhalla |
Other Property Data for 1 West Lake Drive, Valhalla
- • Improvements for 1 West Lake Drive, Valhalla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 West Lake Drive, Valhalla
Assessed at $13,050, the tax amount paid for 1 West Lake Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595 is $25,805.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 West Lake Drive, Valhalla
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 West Lake Drive, Valhalla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 West Lake Drive, Valhalla
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 West Lake Drive, Valhalla
Access detailed property tax data for 1 West Lake Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $25,806 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,219,626 |
| Assessed value | $13,050 |
Assessment History for 1 West Lake Drive, Valhalla
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 West Lake Drive, Valhalla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,219,626 | $13,050 | 1977.4493 | $25,806 | +4.58% |
| 2024 | $1,219,626 | $13,050 | 1890.9126 | $24,676 | +0.01% |
| 2023 | $95,117 | $13,050 | 1890.7304 | $24,674 | +0.12% |
| 2022 | $1,078,512 | $13,050 | 1888.4778 | $24,645 | -0.39% |
| 2021 | $13,050 | $13,050 | 1895.9408 | $24,742 | +8.72% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 West Lake Drive, Valhalla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 West Lake Drive, Valhalla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kensico School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 308 | 0.78 |
| Hawthorne Country Day School | NR | Private | 133 | 1.28 | |
| Virginia Road Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 317 | 1.43 |
| Blythedale School | NR | Public | K-12 | 123 | 1.43 |
| Cedar Knolls Academy | NR | Public | 1-10 | 59 | 1.61 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valhalla Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 301 | 0.64 |
| Blythedale School | NR | Public | K-12 | 123 | 1.43 |
| Cedar Knolls Academy | NR | Public | 1-10 | 59 | 1.61 |
| Linden Hill School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 64 | 1.61 |
Nearest high schools