2 Madison Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information
2 Madison Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Madison Avenue, Valhalla |
| Zip code | 10595 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mount Pleasant |
| Parcel ID | 117.19-2-52 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Madison Avenue, Valhalla
| Current property tax | $19,339 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Madison Avenue, Valhalla
| Building class | Converted Residence (483) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Valhalla |
Other Property Data for 2 Madison Avenue, Valhalla
- • Improvements for 2 Madison Avenue, Valhalla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Madison Avenue, Valhalla
The current market value is $817,757.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Madison Avenue, Valhalla
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Madison Avenue, Valhalla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Madison Avenue, Valhalla
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Madison Avenue, Valhalla
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Madison Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $17,303 |
| Current property tax | $19,339 |
| Market value | $817,757 |
| Assessed value | $8,750 |
Assessment History for 2 Madison Avenue, Valhalla
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Madison Avenue, Valhalla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817,757 | $8,750 | 1977.4493 | $17,303 | +4.58% |
| 2024 | $817,757 | $8,750 | 1890.9126 | $16,545 | +0.01% |
| 2023 | $63,776 | $8,750 | 1890.7304 | $16,544 | +0.12% |
| 2022 | $723,140 | $8,750 | 1888.4778 | $16,524 | -16.99% |
| 2021 | $6,350 | $10,500 | 1895.9408 | $19,907 | +8.72% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,243 |
| Median age | 43.1 |
| Average household income | $179,462 |
| Family households | 64.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,354 |
| Owner occupied units | 74.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.53 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $763,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $657,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Madison Avenue, Valhalla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Madison Avenue, Valhalla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Madison Avenue, Valhalla
Here are the neighbors for 2 Madison Avenue, Valhalla.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 175 Prospect Ave, Valhalla | 1,250 | 12/04/2025 | |
| 8 Madison Ave, Valhalla | 1,700 | 10/24/2003 | $385,000 |
| 57 Kensico Ave N, Valhalla | 1,904 | 05/04/2018 | $375,000 |
| 16 Broadway, Valhalla | 5,265 | 03/28/2019 | |
| 80 Cambridge St E, Valhalla | 1,035 | 11/18/2022 | $500,000 |
| 6 Livingston Ave, Valhalla | 792 | 06/24/2002 | $372,000 |
| 22 Livingston Ave, Valhalla | 1,405 | 07/30/2025 | $772,500 |