4 Davis Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information
4 Davis Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Davis Avenue, Valhalla |
| Zip code | 10595 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mount Pleasant |
| Parcel ID | 122.7-4-21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Davis Avenue, Valhalla
| Current property tax | $10,879 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Davis Avenue, Valhalla
| Building sqft | 1,820 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.12 |
| Year built | 1946 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Valhalla |
Other Property Data for 4 Davis Avenue, Valhalla
- • Improvements for 4 Davis Avenue, Valhalla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Davis Avenue, Valhalla
4 Davis Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,820 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Davis Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $5,850, the tax amount paid for 4 Davis Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595 is $11,568.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Davis Avenue, Valhalla
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Davis Avenue, Valhalla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Davis Avenue, Valhalla
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Davis Avenue, Valhalla
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Davis Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,568 |
| Current property tax | $10,879 |
| Market value | $546,729 |
| Assessed value | $5,850 |
Assessment History for 4 Davis Avenue, Valhalla
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Davis Avenue, Valhalla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546,729 | $5,850 | 1977.4493 | $11,568 | +4.58% |
| 2024 | $546,729 | $5,850 | 1890.9126 | $11,062 | +0.01% |
| 2023 | $42,638 | $5,850 | 1890.7304 | $11,061 | +0.12% |
| 2022 | $483,471 | $5,850 | 1888.4778 | $11,048 | -0.39% |
| 2021 | $9,050 | $5,850 | 1895.9408 | $11,091 | +8.72% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Davis Avenue, Valhalla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Davis Avenue, Valhalla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia Road Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 317 | 0.52 |
| New Directions School At Nccf | NR | Private | 3-12 | 26 | 0.93 |
| Blythedale School | NR | Public | K-12 | 123 | 1.13 |
| NY School for the Deaf | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.34 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blythedale School | NR | Public | K-12 | 123 | 1.13 |
| Hawthorne Country Day School | NR | Private | 133 | 1.47 | |
| New York School for the Deaf | NR | Private | PK-12 | 135 | 1.49 |
Nearest high schools