Westchester County  »  10595  »  Broadway  »  2 Broadway

2 Broadway, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information

2 Broadway, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Broadway, Valhalla, NY 10595
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Broadway, Valhalla
Zip code 10595
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 117.20-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Broadway, Valhalla

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2 Broadway, Valhalla

Building class Schools (612)
Acreage 7.95

Other Property Data for 2 Broadway, Valhalla

• • Improvements for 2 Broadway, Valhalla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Broadway, Valhalla

What is the assessed value of 2 Broadway, Valhalla, NY 10595 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $127,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Broadway, Valhalla, NY 10595 is $251,136.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Broadway, Valhalla

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Broadway, Valhalla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Broadway, Valhalla

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 Broadway, Valhalla

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Broadway, Valhalla, NY 10595. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $251,136
Current property tax $0
Market value $11,869,159
Assessed value $127,000

Assessment History for 2 Broadway, Valhalla

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Broadway, Valhalla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,869,159 $127,000 1977.4493 $251,136 +4.58%
2024 $11,869,159 $127,000 1890.9126 $240,146 +0.01%
2023 $925,656 $127,000 1890.7304 $240,123 +0.12%
2022 $10,495,868 $127,000 1888.4778 $239,837 -0.39%
2021 $235,800 $127,000 1895.9408 $240,784 +8.72%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,243
Median age 43.1
Average household income $179,462
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 2,354
Owner occupied units 74.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $763,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $657,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Broadway, Valhalla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Broadway, Valhalla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Broadway, Valhalla

Here are the neighbors for 2 Broadway, Valhalla.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Harding Ave, Valhalla 1,216 11/27/2024 $907,500
40 Hayhurst Ave, Valhalla 896 11/14/2022 $590,000
10 Harding Ave, Valhalla 1,386
36 Hayhurst Ave, Valhalla 08/07/2001 $309,000
3 Arden Pl, Valhalla 2,266 07/08/2003 $525,000
28 Columbus Ave, Valhalla 781
34 Broadway, Valhalla 12/12/2007
22 Hayhurst Ave, Valhalla 2,232 04/29/2026
32 Harding Ave, Valhalla 1,200 02/02/2000
1 Valhalla Pl, Valhalla 01/29/1999
17 Madison Ave, Valhalla 1,912
30 Hayhurst Ave, Valhalla 2,447 12/11/1992 $238,000