Westchester County  »  10549  »  Meeting House Rd  »  210 Meeting House Rd

210 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 59.18-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 210 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco

Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.86
Water supply Comm/public
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Yorktown

Other Property Data for 210 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 210 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco

What is the assessed value of 210 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $67,000, the tax amount paid for 210 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 is $11,233.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 210 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 210 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,234
Current property tax $0
Market value $480,287
Assessed value $67,000

Assessment History for 210 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $480,287 $67,000 167.6714 $11,234 +7.74%
2024 $476,190 $67,000 155.6224 $10,427 +2.84%
2023 $452,703 $67,000 151.3247 $10,139 +6.19%
2022 $400,000 $67,000 142.5036 $9,548 -4.28%
2021 $67,000 $67,000 148.8744 $9,975 +0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 210 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 210 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Laurelton Rd, Mount Kisco 1,169 05/25/2011
16 Stanwood Rd, Mount Kisco 877 10/10/2018 $395,000
47 Laurelton Rd, Mount Kisco 1,871 09/12/2019 $561,000
5 Laurelton Rd, Mount Kisco 1,953 10/13/2020 $512,500
23 Laurelton Rd, Mount Kisco 1,591 07/30/1999 $322,400
70 Laurelton Rd, Mount Kisco 2,410
45 Laurelton Rd, Mount Kisco 1,956
3 Laurelton Rd, Mount Kisco 1,726
9 Laurelton Rd, Mount Kisco 2,213 07/11/2019
17 Laurelton Rd, Mount Kisco 2,116 02/21/2023 $670,000