Westchester County  »  10549  »  Meeting House Rd  »  200 Meeting House Rd

200 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 59.18-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco

Sale date 12/22/2016
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $64,306

Lot & Building Information for 200 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 4,913
Total sqft 7,562
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.24
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Yorktown

Other Property Data for 200 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 200 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco

How many sq. ft. does 200 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 200 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 4,913 square feet and a current price per square foot of $407.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

200 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,596,774.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2016 $2,000,000
07/22/2004 $1,540,000
12/09/1999 $1,465,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2016 - D
01/13/2017 - R
Deed
07/22/2004 - D
11/10/2004 - R
Deed
12/09/1999 - D
03/24/2000 - R
Deed
06/11/1997 - D
07/14/1997 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $60,739
Current property tax $64,306
Market value $2,596,774
Assessed value $362,250

Assessment History for 200 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,596,774 $362,250 167.6714 $60,739 +7.74%
2024 $2,574,627 $362,250 155.6224 $56,374 +2.84%
2023 $2,447,635 $362,250 151.3247 $54,817 +6.19%
2022 $2,162,687 $362,250 142.5036 $51,622 -4.28%
2021 $315,000 $362,250 148.8744 $53,930 +0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 200 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Laurelton Rd, Mount Kisco 1,844 06/15/2023
27 Laurelton Rd, Mount Kisco 1,470 06/12/2007 $530,000
24 Seth Canyon Dr, Mount Kisco 3,893 12/01/2022 $1,360,000
54 Indian Hill Rd, Mount Kisco 3,140 07/20/1995 $630,000
36 Laurelton Rd, Mount Kisco 1,165 04/04/2024 $720,000
11 Dunster Rd, Mount Kisco 2,234 12/28/2017 $535,000
30 Laurelton Rd, Mount Kisco 2,692 09/30/2005 $615,000
26 Laurelton Rd, Mount Kisco 1,608 10/27/2020 $583,000