6 Pine View Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Pine View Road, Mount Kisco |
| Zip code | 10549 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | New Castle |
| Parcel ID | 71.14-1-39 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Pine View Road, Mount Kisco
| Current property tax | $13,065 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Pine View Road, Mount Kisco
| Building sqft | 2,568 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Chappaqua |
Other Property Data for 6 Pine View Road, Mount Kisco
- • Improvements for 6 Pine View Road, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Pine View Road, Mount Kisco
6 Pine View Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,568 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Pine View Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $147,140, the tax amount paid for 6 Pine View Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 is $23,331.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Pine View Road, Mount Kisco
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Pine View Road, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Pine View Road, Mount Kisco
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 6 Pine View Road, Mount Kisco
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Pine View Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $23,331 |
| Current property tax | $13,065 |
| Market value | $1,054,767 |
| Assessed value | $147,140 |
Assessment History for 6 Pine View Road, Mount Kisco
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Pine View Road, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054,767 | $147,140 | 158.5663 | $23,331 | +1.02% |
| 2024 | $1,045,771 | $147,140 | 156.9663 | $23,096 | +2.30% |
| 2023 | $994,189 | $147,140 | 153.4346 | $22,576 | +2.14% |
| 2022 | $878,448 | $147,140 | 150.213 | $22,102 | +0.79% |
| 2021 | $131,000 | $147,140 | 149.0372 | $21,929 | +1.59% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Pine View Road, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Pine View Road, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Kisco Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 521 | 1.29 |
| Seven Bridges Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 503 | 1.52 |
| Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra | NR | Private | PK-9 | 250 | 2.12 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel | NR | Private | 7-12 | 0 | 2.42 |
| St Patrick School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 146 | 3.84 |
| Fox Lane Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 765 | 4.07 |
Nearest high schools