Westchester County  »  10549  »  Fox Den Rd  »  53 Fox Den Rd

53 Fox Den Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

53 Fox Den Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

53 Fox Den Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 53 Fox Den Road, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 71.17-1-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 53 Fox Den Road, Mount Kisco

Sale date 07/10/2020
Sale price $735,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,008

Lot & Building Information for 53 Fox Den Road, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 2,475
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 53 Fox Den Road, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 53 Fox Den Road, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 53 Fox Den Road, Mount Kisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 53 Fox Den Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

53 Fox Den Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,475 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 53 Fox Den Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $140,900, the tax amount paid for 53 Fox Den Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 is $22,341.

When was 53 Fox Den Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 last sold and what was the last sale price?

53 Fox Den Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was last sold in 07/10/2020 for $735,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 53 Fox Den Road, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53 Fox Den Road, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2020 $735,000

Title Documents for 53 Fox Den Road, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/10/2020 - D
07/17/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/10/2020 - D
07/17/2020 - R
Deed
12/20/2010 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
12/20/2010 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
12/20/2010 - R Mortgage
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 53 Fox Den Road, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 53 Fox Den Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,342
Current property tax $24,008
Market value $1,010,036
Assessed value $140,900

Assessment History for 53 Fox Den Road, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53 Fox Den Road, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,010,036 $140,900 158.5663 $22,342 +1.02%
2024 $1,001,421 $140,900 156.9663 $22,117 +2.30%
2023 $952,027 $140,900 153.4346 $21,619 +2.14%
2022 $841,194 $140,900 150.213 $21,165 +0.79%
2021 $140,900 $140,900 149.0372 $20,999 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 53 Fox Den Road, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 53 Fox Den Road, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.01
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 1.42
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 1.42
Westorchard School 9 Public K-4 425 2.31
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.31

Nearest middle schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.01
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.31
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 2.96
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 3.88
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 4.06

Nearest high schools

The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 2.31
Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 2.53
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 2.96
Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 4.11
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 4.30

Neighbors for 53 Fox Den Road, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 53 Fox Den Road, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Courtmel Rd, Mount Kisco
7 Crow Hill Rd, Mount Kisco
37 Fox Den Rd, Mount Kisco 2,695 10/05/2021
57 Fox Den Rd, Mount Kisco 3,686 08/01/2011 $1,150,000
10 Courtmel Rd, Mount Kisco 1,939 02/17/2026
16 Courtmel Rd, Mount Kisco 06/05/2001
9 Crow Hill Rd, Mount Kisco 4,676 03/08/2023 $1,365,000
8 Red Oak Ln, Mount Kisco 2,516
6 Crow Hill Rd, Mount Kisco 2,108 07/25/2008 $899,000
49 Fox Den Rd, Mount Kisco 2,846 04/23/2002
12 Crow Hill Rd, Mount Kisco 2,300 07/26/2018
18 Avenue A, Mount Kisco 3,192 06/12/2020 $700,000
45 Fox Den Rd, Mount Kisco 3,264 02/23/2005 $995,000
41 Fox Den Rd, Mount Kisco 3,016 07/27/2005 $1,050,000
10 Ivy Ridge CT, Mount Kisco 1,636
15 Crow Hill Rd, Mount Kisco 2,820 12/16/1993 $325,000
626 Millwood Rd, Mount Kisco 3,036
8 Crow Hill Rd, Mount Kisco 3,975
4 Ivy Ridge CT, Mount Kisco 1,658 04/23/2009
23 Red Oak Ln, Mount Kisco 1,190 05/24/2006 $540,000