Westchester County  »  10562  »  Little Lakes Rd  »  6 Little Lakes Rd

6 Little Lakes Road, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Little Lakes Road, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Little Lakes Road, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 79.11-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Little Lakes Road, Ossining

Sale date 07/13/2022
Sale price $998,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,678

Lot & Building Information for 6 Little Lakes Road, Ossining

Building sqft 3,247
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer None
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Little Lakes Road, Ossining

• • Improvements for 6 Little Lakes Road, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Little Lakes Road, Ossining

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Little Lakes Road, Ossining, NY 10562?

6 Little Lakes Road, Ossining, NY 10562 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,247 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Little Lakes Road, Ossining, NY 10562 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $138,600, the tax amount paid for 6 Little Lakes Road, Ossining, NY 10562 is $24,035.

When was 6 Little Lakes Road, Ossining, NY 10562 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Little Lakes Road, Ossining, NY 10562 was last sold in 07/13/2022 for $998,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Little Lakes Road, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Little Lakes Road, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2022 $998,000
07/27/1999 $400,000
08/29/1997 $95,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Little Lakes Road, Ossining with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Little Lakes Road, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/13/2022 - D
08/18/2022 - R
Deed
07/27/1999 - D
01/28/2000 - R
Deed
08/29/1997 - D
09/15/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Little Lakes Road, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Little Lakes Road, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,035
Current property tax $25,678
Market value $993,548
Assessed value $138,600

Assessment History for 6 Little Lakes Road, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Little Lakes Road, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $993,548 $138,600 173.4134 $24,035 +3.39%
2024 $960,199 $135,100 172.0765 $23,248 +4.88%
2023 $912,838 $135,100 164.0716 $22,166 +2.89%
2022 $806,567 $135,100 159.461 $21,543 -3.02%
2021 $65,000 $135,100 164.4313 $22,215 -2.96%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Little Lakes Road, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Little Lakes Road, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Carrie E Tompkins School 5 Public K-4 567 1.12
Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 1.35
St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 426 1.37
St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 426 1.37
Holy Name Of Mary Montessori School NR Private PK-K 29 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 1.35