Westchester County  »  10562  »  Glendale Rd  »  60 Glendale Rd

60 Glendale Road, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

60 Glendale Road, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Glendale Road, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Glendale Road, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 79.15-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Glendale Road, Ossining

Sale date 12/10/2004
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,435

Lot & Building Information for 60 Glendale Road, Ossining

Building sqft 1,733
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.58
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Style Ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 60 Glendale Road, Ossining

• • Improvements for 60 Glendale Road, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Glendale Road, Ossining

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Glendale Road, Ossining, NY 10562?

60 Glendale Road, Ossining, NY 10562 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,733 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Glendale Road, Ossining, NY 10562 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $104,000, the tax amount paid for 60 Glendale Road, Ossining, NY 10562 is $18,034.

When was 60 Glendale Road, Ossining, NY 10562 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Glendale Road, Ossining, NY 10562 was last sold in 12/10/2004 for $650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Glendale Road, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Glendale Road, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2004 $650,000

Title Documents for 60 Glendale Road, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/10/2004 - D
03/21/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Glendale Road, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Glendale Road, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $18,035
Current property tax $19,435
Market value $745,520
Assessed value $104,000

Assessment History for 60 Glendale Road, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Glendale Road, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $745,520 $104,000 173.4134 $18,035 +0.78%
2024 $739,161 $104,000 172.0765 $17,896 +4.88%
2023 $702,703 $104,000 164.0716 $17,063 +2.89%
2022 $620,896 $104,000 159.461 $16,584 -3.02%
2021 $135,000 $104,000 164.4313 $17,101 -2.96%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Glendale Road, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Glendale Road, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Carrie E Tompkins School 5 Public K-4 567 1.27
St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 426 1.30
St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 426 1.30
Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 1.47
Holy Name Of Mary Montessori School NR Private PK-K 29 1.50

Nearest middle schools

St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 426 1.30