Westchester County  »  10562  »  Allapartus Cir  »  10 Allapartus Cir

10 Allapartus Circle, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Allapartus Circle, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Allapartus Circle, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 80.13-2-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Allapartus Circle, Ossining

Sale date 02/26/2016
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,382

Lot & Building Information for 10 Allapartus Circle, Ossining

Building sqft 2,678
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.11
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Style Raised ranch
Condition 3
Basement 1
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Allapartus Circle, Ossining

• • Improvements for 10 Allapartus Circle, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Allapartus Circle, Ossining

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Allapartus Circle, Ossining, NY 10562?

10 Allapartus Circle, Ossining, NY 10562 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,678 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Allapartus Circle, Ossining, NY 10562 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $92,625, the tax amount paid for 10 Allapartus Circle, Ossining, NY 10562 is $16,062.

When was 10 Allapartus Circle, Ossining, NY 10562 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Allapartus Circle, Ossining, NY 10562 was last sold in 02/26/2016 for $375,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Allapartus Circle, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Allapartus Circle, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2016 $375,000
06/29/1999 $369,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Allapartus Circle, Ossining with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Allapartus Circle, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/26/2016 - D
03/04/2016 - R
Deed
07/26/2006 - D
09/15/2006 - R
Deed
06/29/1999 - D
08/02/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Allapartus Circle, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Allapartus Circle, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,062
Current property tax $17,382
Market value $663,978
Assessed value $92,625

Assessment History for 10 Allapartus Circle, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Allapartus Circle, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $663,978 $92,625 173.4134 $16,062 +0.78%
2024 $658,316 $92,625 172.0765 $15,939 +4.88%
2023 $625,845 $92,625 164.0716 $15,197 +2.89%
2022 $552,985 $92,625 159.461 $14,770 -3.02%
2021 $129,500 $92,625 164.4313 $15,230 -2.96%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Allapartus Circle, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Allapartus Circle, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brookside School NR Public K-2 727 1.08
St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 426 2.13
St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 426 2.13
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.14
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.14

Nearest middle schools

St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 426 2.13
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.14
Anne M Dorner Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,033 2.20
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 2.46
Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 2.52

Nearest high schools

Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 2.46
Croton Harmon High School 9 Public 9-12 486 2.48
Ossining High School 4 Public 9-12 1,552 2.89
Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 4.51
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 4.53

Neighbors for 10 Allapartus Circle, Ossining

Here are the neighbors for 10 Allapartus Circle, Ossining.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
249 Croton Dam Rd, Ossining 3,134 06/26/2025 $950,000
259 Croton Dam Rd, Ossining 2,718 08/06/2021 $665,000
3 Lakeview Rd, Ossining 1,288 08/11/2023 $630,000
291 Croton Dam Rd, Ossining 3,756 12/13/2002 $275,000
22 Allapartus Rd, Ossining 01/16/2025 $1,500,000
25 Allapartus Rd, Ossining 1,270 08/13/2012 $302,500
289 Croton Dam Rd, Ossining 1,550 09/12/2016 $240,000
218 Pines Bridge Rd, Millwood 2,527 01/19/2021 $810,000
3 Lake Way, Ossining 1,575 12/01/2014 $520,000
16 Allapartus Cir, Ossining 1,887
15 Allapartus Cir, Ossining 1,044 02/08/2002 $237,000
285 Croton Dam Rd, Ossining 744 01/22/2020 $255,000
255 Croton Dam Rd, Ossining 2,624
1 Lake Way, Ossining 2,276
400 Croton Dam Rd, Ossining 12/30/1997 $3,640,000
214 Pines Bridge Rd, Millwood 2,957 09/02/2021 $1,050,500
287 Croton Dam Rd, Ossining 1,260 06/29/2020 $280,000
20 Allapartus Rd, Ossining 1,656 03/21/2020
36 Twin Ridges Rd, Ossining 920 02/06/2013
293 Croton Dam Rd, Ossining 2,517 01/08/2020