Westchester County  »  10562  »  Grace Ln  »  54 Grace Ln

54 Grace Lane, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

54 Grace Lane, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Grace Lane, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Grace Lane, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 80.17-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Grace Lane, Ossining

Sale date 02/03/2020
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,178

Lot & Building Information for 54 Grace Lane, Ossining

Building sqft 1,680
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.4
Year built 1951
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Style Cape cod
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 54 Grace Lane, Ossining

• • Improvements for 54 Grace Lane, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Grace Lane, Ossining

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 54 Grace Lane, Ossining, NY 10562?

54 Grace Lane, Ossining, NY 10562 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 54 Grace Lane, Ossining, NY 10562 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $85,950, the tax amount paid for 54 Grace Lane, Ossining, NY 10562 is $14,904.

When was 54 Grace Lane, Ossining, NY 10562 last sold and what was the last sale price?

54 Grace Lane, Ossining, NY 10562 was last sold in 02/03/2020 for $600,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Grace Lane, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Grace Lane, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2020 $600,000
09/21/2001 $385,000
06/10/1996 $239,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 54 Grace Lane, Ossining with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 54 Grace Lane, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/03/2020 - D
02/06/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/03/2020 - D
02/06/2020 - R
Deed
09/21/2001 - D
12/04/2001 - R
Deed
09/12/2001 - D
12/04/2001 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
06/10/1996 - D
07/11/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54 Grace Lane, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Grace Lane, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,905
Current property tax $16,178
Market value $616,129
Assessed value $85,950

Assessment History for 54 Grace Lane, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Grace Lane, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $616,129 $85,950 173.4134 $14,905 +0.78%
2024 $610,874 $85,950 172.0765 $14,790 +4.88%
2023 $580,743 $85,950 164.0716 $14,102 +2.89%
2022 $513,134 $85,950 159.461 $13,706 -3.02%
2021 $93,300 $85,950 164.4313 $14,133 -2.96%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Grace Lane, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Grace Lane, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brookside School NR Public K-2 727 0.61
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.55
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.55
Roosevelt School 3 Public 5 352 1.60
Claremont School 3 Public 3-4 683 1.66

Nearest middle schools

Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.55
Anne M Dorner Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,033 1.68
St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 426 1.82
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 1.94
Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 2.59

Nearest high schools

Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 1.94
Ossining High School 4 Public 9-12 1,552 2.32
Croton Harmon High School 9 Public 9-12 486 2.58
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 4.02
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 4.12

Neighbors for 54 Grace Lane, Ossining

Here are the neighbors for 54 Grace Lane, Ossining.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
219 Croton Dam Rd, Ossining 2,265 07/03/2024 $649,999
62 Shingle House Rd, Millwood 2,809 05/05/2011 $515,000
52 Shingle House Rd, Millwood 2,207 09/17/2021 $1,200,728
176 Pines Bridge Rd, Ossining 4,198 05/31/2022
338 Croton Dam Rd, Ossining 4,457 12/30/2017
15 Hoag Cross Rd, Ossining 5,216 03/18/2022 $1,630,222
56 Shingle House Rd, Millwood 11/10/2023 $613,000
45 Pines Bridge Rd, Ossining 4,137 06/22/2023 $900,000
76 Pines Bridge Rd, Ossining 3,760
330 Croton Dam Rd, Ossining 3,365 06/29/1998 $900,000
43 Taconic Rd, Millwood 2,244
130 Pines Bridge Rd, Mount Kisco 1,984 07/15/2004 $800,000
51 Pines Bridge Rd, Ossining 3,926 07/28/2023 $950,000
2 High View Rd, Ossining 3,004 05/19/2025 $902,500
64 Shingle House Rd, Millwood 1,416 12/17/2013 $475,000
60 Shingle House Rd, Millwood 2,604 03/03/2021
90 Shingle House Rd, Millwood 2,010 09/12/2025 $850,000
15 Ichabod Ln, Ossining 2,152 03/24/1999 $302,500
265 Saw Mill River Rd, Millwood
215 Croton Dam Rd, Ossining 2,271 07/31/2024