Westchester County  »  10562  »  Grace Ln  »  55 Grace Ln

55 Grace Lane, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

55 Grace Lane, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Grace Lane, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Grace Lane, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 80.17-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Grace Lane, Ossining

Current property tax $52,286

Lot & Building Information for 55 Grace Lane, Ossining

Building sqft 3,961
Total sqft 5,073
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.3
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1841
Stories 2
Water supply Private

Other Property Data for 55 Grace Lane, Ossining

• • Improvements for 55 Grace Lane, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Grace Lane, Ossining

How many square feet does 55 Grace Lane, Ossining, NY 10562 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 55 Grace Lane, Ossining, NY 10562 has a total of 3,961 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 55 Grace Lane, Ossining, NY 10562?

55 Grace Lane, Ossining, NY 10562 was built in 1841 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,037,276.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Grace Lane, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Grace Lane, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 55 Grace Lane, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/09/2016 - D
12/21/2016 - R
Deed
06/03/2002 - D
08/06/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Grace Lane, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Grace Lane, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $49,284
Current property tax $52,286
Market value $2,037,276
Assessed value $284,200

Assessment History for 55 Grace Lane, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Grace Lane, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,037,276 $284,200 173.4134 $49,284 +0.78%
2024 $2,019,900 $284,200 172.0765 $48,904 +4.88%
2023 $1,920,270 $284,200 164.0716 $46,629 +2.89%
2022 $1,696,716 $284,200 159.461 $45,319 -3.02%
2021 $393,000 $284,200 164.4313 $46,731 -2.96%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,793
Median age 42.3
Average household income $154,220
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 11,548
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Grace Lane, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Grace Lane, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 55 Grace Lane, Ossining

Here are the neighbors for 55 Grace Lane, Ossining.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price