Westchester County  »  10546  »  Pheasant Run  »  83 Pheasant Run

83 Pheasant Run, Millwood, NY 10546 Property Information

83 Pheasant Run, Millwood, NY 10546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

83 Pheasant Run, Millwood, NY 10546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 83 Pheasant Run, Millwood
Zip code 10546
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 80.20-1-10/83

Sales & Tax Overview for 83 Pheasant Run, Millwood

Sale date 12/22/2015
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,604

Lot & Building Information for 83 Pheasant Run, Millwood

Building sqft 1,898
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.01
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Private
Style Townhouse
Condition 4
Basement 2
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 83 Pheasant Run, Millwood

• • Improvements for 83 Pheasant Run, Millwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 83 Pheasant Run, Millwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 83 Pheasant Run, Millwood, NY 10546?

83 Pheasant Run, Millwood, NY 10546 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,898 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 83 Pheasant Run, Millwood, NY 10546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $43,310, the tax amount paid for 83 Pheasant Run, Millwood, NY 10546 is $6,867.

When was 83 Pheasant Run, Millwood, NY 10546 last sold and what was the last sale price?

83 Pheasant Run, Millwood, NY 10546 was last sold in 12/22/2015 for $475,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 83 Pheasant Run, Millwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83 Pheasant Run, Millwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2015 $475,000

Title Documents for 83 Pheasant Run, Millwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/12/2020 - D
01/07/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/22/2015 - D
01/21/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 83 Pheasant Run, Millwood

Access detailed property tax data for 83 Pheasant Run, Millwood, NY 10546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $6,868
Current property tax $7,604
Market value $310,466
Assessed value $43,310

Assessment History for 83 Pheasant Run, Millwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83 Pheasant Run, Millwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $310,466 $43,310 158.5663 $6,868 +1.02%
2024 $307,818 $43,310 156.9663 $6,798 +2.30%
2023 $292,635 $43,310 153.4346 $6,645 +2.14%
2022 $258,567 $43,310 150.213 $6,506 +0.79%
2021 $86,000 $43,310 149.0372 $6,455 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 83 Pheasant Run, Millwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 83 Pheasant Run, Millwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westorchard School 9 Public K-4 425 0.77
Brookside School NR Public K-2 727 1.48
Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 1.51
World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 1.79

Nearest middle schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 2.06
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.64
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 2.86
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 3.06
Anne M Dorner Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,033 3.19

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 2.78
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 3.41
Ossining High School 4 Public 9-12 1,552 3.55
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 3.85
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 4.04