Westchester County  »  10549  »  N Bridge Pl  »  7 N Bridge Pl

7 North Bridge Place, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 North Bridge Place, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 North Bridge Place, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 81.7-3-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 North Bridge Place, Mount Kisco

Sale date 08/08/2002
Sale price $690,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,252

Lot & Building Information for 7 North Bridge Place, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 3,092
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.02
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Private
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Composition
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 North Bridge Place, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 7 North Bridge Place, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 North Bridge Place, Mount Kisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 North Bridge Place, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

7 North Bridge Place, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 2008 and has a total of 3,092 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 North Bridge Place, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $245,000, the tax amount paid for 7 North Bridge Place, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 is $38,848.

When was 7 North Bridge Place, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 North Bridge Place, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was last sold in 08/08/2002 for $690,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 North Bridge Place, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 North Bridge Place, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2002 $690,000

Title Documents for 7 North Bridge Place, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/11/2020 - D
01/17/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/13/2011 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
12/13/2011 - R Mortgage
12/13/2011 - R Assignment
08/08/2002 - D
10/01/2002 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 North Bridge Place, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 7 North Bridge Place, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $38,849
Current property tax $41,252
Market value $1,756,272
Assessed value $245,000

Assessment History for 7 North Bridge Place, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 North Bridge Place, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,756,272 $245,000 158.5663 $38,849 +1.02%
2024 $1,741,294 $245,000 156.9663 $38,457 +2.30%
2023 $1,655,405 $245,000 153.4346 $37,591 +2.14%
2022 $1,462,687 $245,000 150.213 $36,802 +0.79%
2021 $152,000 $245,000 149.0372 $36,514 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 North Bridge Place, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 North Bridge Place, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 0.20
Westorchard School 9 Public K-4 425 1.58
Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 1.92
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 2.17
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 2.17

Nearest middle schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 0.20
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 3.05
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 3.62
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 3.68
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 4.09

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 2.49
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 3.05
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 3.68
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 4.21
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 4.67

Neighbors for 7 North Bridge Place, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 7 North Bridge Place, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Random Farms Cir, Chappaqua 4,837 06/25/2015 $1,275,000
22 Random Farms Cir, Chappaqua 4,639 02/15/2008 $1,825,000
178 Seven Bridges Rd, Chappaqua 2,066 07/03/2024 $999,000
44 Random Farms Cir, Chappaqua 4,239 07/01/2002 $1,580,000
123 Random Farms Dr, Chappaqua 4,432
36 Random Farms Cir, Chappaqua 4,258 06/29/2017 $1,240,000
15 Random Farms Cir, Chappaqua 4,137 10/16/2001
28 Random Farms Cir, Chappaqua 3,986 01/22/2002 $932,500
40 Random Farms Cir, Chappaqua 4,113 05/30/2018
52 Random Farms Cir, Chappaqua 4,144 09/04/2003 $1,550,000
1 N Bridge Ter, Mount Kisco 3,443 03/06/2020 $790,000
6 N Bridge Pl, Mount Kisco 2,618 06/10/2021 $970,000
5 N Bridge Ter, Mount Kisco 3,150 08/28/2023 $1,330,000
11 Random Farms Cir, Chappaqua 4,040 10/01/2002 $997,600
48 Random Farms Cir, Chappaqua 4,060 01/05/2026
395 Millwood Rd, Chappaqua 3,024 04/30/2025
7 Random Farms Cir, Chappaqua 3,220 10/17/1994 $629,844
26 Random Farms Cir, Chappaqua 4,416 10/17/2001
32 Random Farms Cir, Chappaqua 5,207 07/29/2016 $1,188,000
115 Random Farms Dr, Chappaqua 4,899 03/06/1997 $761,500