8 Orchard Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information
8 Orchard Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Orchard Drive, Chappaqua |
| Zip code | 10514 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | New Castle |
| Parcel ID | 81.7-2-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Orchard Drive, Chappaqua
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Orchard Drive, Chappaqua
| Building class | Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330) |
| Acreage | 1.26 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Chappaqua |
Other Property Data for 8 Orchard Drive, Chappaqua
- • Improvements for 8 Orchard Drive, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Orchard Drive, Chappaqua
The current market value is $179,211.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Orchard Drive, Chappaqua
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Orchard Drive, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Orchard Drive, Chappaqua
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 8 Orchard Drive, Chappaqua
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Orchard Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $3,964 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $179,211 |
| Assessed value | $25,000 |
Assessment History for 8 Orchard Drive, Chappaqua
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Orchard Drive, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $179,211 | $25,000 | 158.5663 | $3,964 | +1.02% |
| 2024 | $177,683 | $25,000 | 156.9663 | $3,924 | +2.30% |
| 2023 | $168,919 | $25,000 | 153.4346 | $3,836 | +2.14% |
| 2022 | $149,254 | $25,000 | 150.213 | $3,755 | +372.34% |
| 2021 | $25,000 | $25,000 | 31.8015 | $795 | -0.38% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 11,790 |
| Median age | 41.1 |
| Average household income | $391,699 |
| Family households | 85.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,999 |
| Owner occupied units | 87.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.95 |
| Median year structure built | 1964 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,191,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $961,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Orchard Drive, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Orchard Drive, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 8 Orchard Drive, Chappaqua
Here are the neighbors for 8 Orchard Drive, Chappaqua.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 N Bridge Ter, Mount Kisco | 3,476 | 01/19/2024 | $1,250,000 |
| 178 Seven Bridges Rd, Chappaqua | 2,066 | 07/03/2024 | $999,000 |
| 17 High Mdws, Mount Kisco | 3,928 | 07/16/2020 | $1,500,000 |