8 Fernbrook Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information
8 Fernbrook Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Fernbrook Drive, Chappaqua |
| Zip code | 10514 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | New Castle |
| Parcel ID | 81.8-1-25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Fernbrook Drive, Chappaqua
| Sale date | 03/23/2018 |
| Sale price | $971,800 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $30,385 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Fernbrook Drive, Chappaqua
| Building sqft | 2,754 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.01 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Chappaqua |
Other Property Data for 8 Fernbrook Drive, Chappaqua
- • Improvements for 8 Fernbrook Drive, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Fernbrook Drive, Chappaqua
8 Fernbrook Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,754 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Fernbrook Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $179,400, the tax amount paid for 8 Fernbrook Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $28,446.
When was 8 Fernbrook Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Fernbrook Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 03/23/2018 for $971,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Fernbrook Drive, Chappaqua
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Fernbrook Drive, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2018 | $971,800 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Fernbrook Drive, Chappaqua
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Fernbrook Drive, Chappaqua
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Fernbrook Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $28,447 |
| Current property tax | $30,385 |
| Market value | $1,286,022 |
| Assessed value | $179,400 |
Assessment History for 8 Fernbrook Drive, Chappaqua
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Fernbrook Drive, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286,022 | $179,400 | 158.5663 | $28,447 | +1.02% |
| 2024 | $1,275,053 | $179,400 | 156.9663 | $28,160 | +2.30% |
| 2023 | $1,212,162 | $179,400 | 153.4346 | $27,526 | +2.14% |
| 2022 | $1,071,045 | $179,400 | 150.213 | $26,948 | +0.79% |
| 2021 | $192,000 | $179,400 | 149.0372 | $26,737 | +1.59% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Fernbrook Drive, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Fernbrook Drive, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seven Bridges Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 503 | 0.45 |
| Westorchard School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 425 | 1.64 |
| Roaring Brook School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 433 | 1.78 |
| Mount Kisco Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 521 | 1.85 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra | NR | Private | PK-9 | 250 | 2.72 |
| Robert E Bell School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 594 | 3.39 |
| Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel | NR | Private | 7-12 | 0 | 3.62 |
| St Patrick School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 146 | 4.36 |
Nearest high schools