Westchester County  »  10546  »  Hidden Hollow Ln  »  44 Hidden Hollow Ln

44 Hidden Hollow Lane, Millwood, NY 10546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Hidden Hollow Lane, Millwood, NY 10546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Hidden Hollow Lane, Millwood
Zip code 10546
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 81.9-2-72

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Hidden Hollow Lane, Millwood

Sale date 04/21/2011
Sale price $507,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,731

Lot & Building Information for 44 Hidden Hollow Lane, Millwood

Building sqft 1,932
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Style Raised ranch
Condition 2
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 44 Hidden Hollow Lane, Millwood

• • Improvements for 44 Hidden Hollow Lane, Millwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Hidden Hollow Lane, Millwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44 Hidden Hollow Lane, Millwood, NY 10546?

44 Hidden Hollow Lane, Millwood, NY 10546 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,932 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44 Hidden Hollow Lane, Millwood, NY 10546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $96,580, the tax amount paid for 44 Hidden Hollow Lane, Millwood, NY 10546 is $15,314.

When was 44 Hidden Hollow Lane, Millwood, NY 10546 last sold and what was the last sale price?

44 Hidden Hollow Lane, Millwood, NY 10546 was last sold in 04/21/2011 for $507,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Hidden Hollow Lane, Millwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Hidden Hollow Lane, Millwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2011 $507,500

Title Documents for 44 Hidden Hollow Lane, Millwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
04/29/2011 - R Mortgage
04/21/2011 - D
04/29/2011 - R
Deed
06/21/2007 - D
07/12/2007 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Hidden Hollow Lane, Millwood

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Hidden Hollow Lane, Millwood, NY 10546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,314
Current property tax $16,731
Market value $692,330
Assessed value $96,580

Assessment History for 44 Hidden Hollow Lane, Millwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Hidden Hollow Lane, Millwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $692,330 $96,580 158.5663 $15,314 +1.02%
2024 $686,425 $96,580 156.9663 $15,160 +2.30%
2023 $652,568 $96,580 153.4346 $14,819 +2.14%
2022 $576,597 $96,580 150.213 $14,508 +0.79%
2021 $117,900 $96,580 149.0372 $14,394 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Hidden Hollow Lane, Millwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Hidden Hollow Lane, Millwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westorchard School 9 Public K-4 425 0.49
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.32
Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 1.46
World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 2.09

Nearest middle schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.32
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 3.13
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.41
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 3.83
Anne M Dorner Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,033 3.90

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 2.65
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 4.14
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 4.29
Ossining High School 4 Public 9-12 1,552 4.32