Westchester County  »  10514  »  Ludlow Dr  »  63 Ludlow Dr

63 Ludlow Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

63 Ludlow Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Ludlow Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Ludlow Drive, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 81.11-2-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Ludlow Drive, Chappaqua

Sale date 11/02/2020
Sale price $1,635,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $48,985

Lot & Building Information for 63 Ludlow Drive, Chappaqua

Building sqft 3,633
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 5
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 63 Ludlow Drive, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 63 Ludlow Drive, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Ludlow Drive, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 63 Ludlow Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

63 Ludlow Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 2008 and has a total of 3,633 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 63 Ludlow Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $290,500, the tax amount paid for 63 Ludlow Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $46,063.

When was 63 Ludlow Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

63 Ludlow Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 11/02/2020 for $1,635,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Ludlow Drive, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Ludlow Drive, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2020 $1,635,000
06/16/2004 $999,500
04/27/1998 $515,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 63 Ludlow Drive, Chappaqua with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 63 Ludlow Drive, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/02/2020 - D
11/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/02/2020 - D
11/10/2020 - R
Deed
02/23/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
02/23/2011 - R Other
02/23/2011 - R Assignment
06/16/2004 - D
09/23/2004 - R
Deed
04/27/1998 - D
06/17/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 Ludlow Drive, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Ludlow Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $46,063
Current property tax $48,985
Market value $2,082,437
Assessed value $290,500

Assessment History for 63 Ludlow Drive, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Ludlow Drive, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,082,437 $290,500 158.5663 $46,063 +4.81%
2024 $1,990,050 $280,000 156.9663 $43,951 +2.30%
2023 $1,891,892 $280,000 153.4346 $42,962 +2.14%
2022 $1,671,642 $280,000 150.213 $42,060 +0.79%
2021 $149,500 $280,000 149.0372 $41,730 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Ludlow Drive, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Ludlow Drive, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 0.40
Westorchard School 9 Public K-4 425 1.30
Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 1.46
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 2.09
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 2.09

Nearest middle schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 0.40
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.93
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 3.13
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 3.97
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 4.58

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 2.02
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 2.93
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 3.97
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 4.70
Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 4.73

Neighbors for 63 Ludlow Drive, Chappaqua

Here are the neighbors for 63 Ludlow Drive, Chappaqua.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Sheridan Rd, Chappaqua 3,757 05/06/1993 $460,000
14 Garey Dr, Chappaqua 2,096 12/09/2019 $699,000
72 Ludlow Dr, Chappaqua 3,917 07/30/2018
5 Meade Ln, Chappaqua 2,300 06/27/2012 $939,000
55 Ludlow Dr, Chappaqua 2,449 09/29/2011 $911,000
5 Sheridan Rd, Chappaqua 2,555
136 Seven Bridges Rd, Chappaqua 1,943 12/16/2021 $881,000
329 Millwood Rd, Chappaqua 3,744 09/30/2011
69 Ludlow Dr, Chappaqua 4,497 09/12/2014 $1,709,069
12 Garey Dr, Chappaqua 2,587 06/07/1995
24 Garey Dr, Chappaqua 2,754 01/05/2021 $800,000
1 Sheridan Rd, Chappaqua 3,467
37 Ludlow Dr, Chappaqua 3,442 02/10/2020 $1,100,000
7 Sheridan Rd, Chappaqua 2,119
31 Turner Dr, Chappaqua 3,664 08/19/2021 $1,375,000
16 Garey Dr, Chappaqua 2,954 07/15/2025 $1,125,000
2 Turner Dr, Chappaqua 2,715 08/07/2000 $605,500
61 Ludlow Dr, Chappaqua 2,828 01/17/2001 $767,000
33 Ludlow Dr, Chappaqua 3,607 07/28/2016 $1,225,000
323 Millwood Rd, Chappaqua 2,531 06/22/2016 $685,000