Westchester County  »  10514  »  Garey Dr  »  7 Garey Dr

7 Garey Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

7 Garey Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Garey Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Garey Drive, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 81.11-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Garey Drive, Chappaqua

Sale date 12/08/2022
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,881

Lot & Building Information for 7 Garey Drive, Chappaqua

Building sqft 2,688
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.01
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Style Raised ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Garey Drive, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 7 Garey Drive, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Garey Drive, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Garey Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

7 Garey Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,688 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Garey Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $134,100, the tax amount paid for 7 Garey Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $21,263.

When was 7 Garey Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Garey Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 12/08/2022 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Garey Drive, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Garey Drive, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2022 $10

Title Documents for 7 Garey Drive, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/08/2022 - D
02/13/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Garey Drive, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Garey Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,264
Current property tax $22,881
Market value $961,290
Assessed value $134,100

Assessment History for 7 Garey Drive, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Garey Drive, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $961,290 $134,100 158.5663 $21,264 +1.02%
2024 $953,092 $134,100 156.9663 $21,049 +2.30%
2023 $906,081 $134,100 153.4346 $20,576 +2.14%
2022 $800,597 $134,100 150.213 $20,144 +0.79%
2021 $134,100 $134,100 149.0372 $19,986 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Garey Drive, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Garey Drive, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 0.38
Westorchard School 9 Public K-4 425 1.41
Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 1.56
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 2.01
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 2.01

Nearest middle schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 0.38
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.86
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 3.21
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 3.86
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 4.51

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 2.07
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 2.86
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 3.86
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 4.64