Westchester County  »  10514  »  Seven Bridges Rd  »  121 Seven Bridges Rd

121 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 81.11-2-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua

Sale date 08/07/2019
Sale price $660,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,580

Lot & Building Information for 121 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua

Building sqft 2,128
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.04
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer
Style Ranch
Condition 3
Basement 2
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 121 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 121 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 121 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

121 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,128 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 121 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $125,730, the tax amount paid for 121 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $19,936.

When was 121 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

121 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 08/07/2019 for $660,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2019 $660,000

Title Documents for 121 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/07/2019 - D
08/19/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/07/2019 - D
08/19/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $19,937
Current property tax $21,580
Market value $901,290
Assessed value $125,730

Assessment History for 121 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $901,290 $125,730 158.5663 $19,937 +1.02%
2024 $893,603 $125,730 156.9663 $19,735 +2.30%
2023 $849,527 $125,730 153.4346 $19,291 +2.14%
2022 $750,627 $125,730 150.213 $18,886 +0.79%
2021 $144,500 $125,730 149.0372 $18,738 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 0.61
Westorchard School 9 Public K-4 425 1.10
Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 1.19
World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 2.09

Nearest middle schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 0.61
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 2.88
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 3.03
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 4.22
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 4.44

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 1.83
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 3.03
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 4.22