Westchester County  »  10514  »  Granite Rd  »  25 Granite Rd

25 Granite Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

25 Granite Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Granite Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Granite Road, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 81.13-3-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Granite Road, Chappaqua

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 25 Granite Road, Chappaqua

Building class Schools (612)
Acreage 46.35
Water supply Comm/public

Other Property Data for 25 Granite Road, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 25 Granite Road, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Granite Road, Chappaqua

What is the assessed value of 25 Granite Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,000,000, the tax amount paid for 25 Granite Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $475,698.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Granite Road, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Granite Road, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Granite Road, Chappaqua

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 25 Granite Road, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Granite Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $475,699
Current property tax $0
Market value $21,505,376
Assessed value $3,000,000

Assessment History for 25 Granite Road, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Granite Road, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $21,505,376 $3,000,000 158.5663 $475,699 +1.02%
2024 $21,321,962 $3,000,000 156.9663 $470,899 +2.30%
2023 $20,270,270 $3,000,000 153.4346 $460,304 +2.14%
2022 $17,910,448 $3,000,000 150.213 $450,639 +372.35%
2021 $7,400,000 $3,000,000 31.8015 $95,405 -0.38%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,790
Median age 41.1
Average household income $391,699
Family households 85.0%
Occupied housing units 3,999
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,191,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $961,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Granite Road, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Granite Road, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Granite Road, Chappaqua

Here are the neighbors for 25 Granite Road, Chappaqua.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
83 Westorchard Rd, Chappaqua 2,650 09/20/2024 $1,135,000
85 Westorchard Rd, Chappaqua 6,600 05/14/2018
75 Westorchard Rd, Chappaqua 2,601 12/16/2003
440 Saw Mill River Rd, Millwood 1,540 08/13/2025
436 Saw Mill River Rd, Millwood 1,897
7 Sand St, Millwood 1,710 12/28/2020 $593,500
416 Saw Mill River Rd, Millwood 2,610 06/09/1994 $220,000
412 Saw Mill River Rd, Millwood 2,042
3 Sand St, Millwood 3,256 07/16/2010 $610,000