70 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 70 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua |
| Zip code | 10514 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | New Castle |
| Parcel ID | 81.15-1-29 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua
| Sale date | 11/23/2021 |
| Sale price | $850,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $24,452 |
Lot & Building Information for 70 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua
| Building sqft | 2,262 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.7 |
| Year built | 1949 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Style | Cape cod |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| Heating type | Hot water/steam |
| Heating fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplace | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Chappaqua |
Other Property Data for 70 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua
- • Improvements for 70 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 70 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua
70 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1949 and has a total of 2,262 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 70 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $143,000, the tax amount paid for 70 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $22,674.
When was 70 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?70 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 11/23/2021 for $850,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 70 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2021 | $850,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 70 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 70 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua
Access detailed property tax data for 70 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $22,675 |
| Current property tax | $24,452 |
| Market value | $1,025,090 |
| Assessed value | $143,000 |
Assessment History for 70 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,025,090 | $143,000 | 158.5663 | $22,675 | +1.02% |
| 2024 | $1,016,347 | $143,000 | 156.9663 | $22,446 | +2.30% |
| 2023 | $966,216 | $143,000 | 153.4346 | $21,941 | +2.14% |
| 2022 | $853,731 | $143,000 | 150.213 | $21,480 | +0.79% |
| 2021 | $122,900 | $143,000 | 149.0372 | $21,312 | +1.59% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Seven Bridges Road, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roaring Brook School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 433 | 0.84 |
| Seven Bridges Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 503 | 0.97 |
| Westorchard School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 425 | 0.99 |
| World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 229 | 1.74 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert E Bell School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 594 | 2.51 |
| Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra | NR | Private | PK-9 | 250 | 3.07 |
| Pleasantville Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 468 | 4.07 |
| Noah's Ark Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 4.27 |
Nearest high schools