Westchester County  »  10546  »  Millwood Rd  »  87 Millwood Rd

87 Millwood Road, Millwood, NY 10546 Property Information

87 Millwood Road, Millwood, NY 10546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

87 Millwood Road, Millwood, NY 10546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 87 Millwood Road, Millwood
Zip code 10546
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 81.17-3-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 87 Millwood Road, Millwood

Current property tax $39,291

Lot & Building Information for 87 Millwood Road, Millwood

Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 1.4
Water supply Comm/public

Other Property Data for 87 Millwood Road, Millwood

• • Improvements for 87 Millwood Road, Millwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 87 Millwood Road, Millwood

What is the market value of 87 Millwood Road, Millwood, NY 10546?

The current market value is $1,635,842.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 87 Millwood Road, Millwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 87 Millwood Road, Millwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 87 Millwood Road, Millwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/09/2024 - D
08/23/2024 - R
Deed
03/04/2011 - R Other
(Easement)
03/04/2011 - R Other
(Easement)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 87 Millwood Road, Millwood

Access detailed property tax data for 87 Millwood Road, Millwood, NY 10546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $36,185
Current property tax $39,291
Market value $1,635,842
Assessed value $228,200

Assessment History for 87 Millwood Road, Millwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 87 Millwood Road, Millwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,635,842 $228,200 158.5663 $36,185 +1.02%
2024 $1,621,891 $228,200 156.9663 $35,820 +2.30%
2023 $1,541,892 $228,200 153.4346 $35,014 +2.14%
2022 $1,362,388 $228,200 150.213 $34,279 +0.79%
2021 $228,200 $228,200 149.0372 $34,010 +1.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,392
Median age 51
Average household income $220,005
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 573
Owner occupied units 81.3%
Average number of people per household 2.42
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $966,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $651,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 87 Millwood Road, Millwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 87 Millwood Road, Millwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 87 Millwood Road, Millwood

Here are the neighbors for 87 Millwood Road, Millwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
206 Millwood Rd, Chappaqua 1,759 05/10/2023 $795,000
52 Granite CT, Chappaqua 4,306 06/05/2006 $1,700,000
15 Granite Rd, Chappaqua 2,638 12/23/2016
5 Schuman Rd, Millwood 16,852
3 Schuman Rd, Millwood 2,702 12/13/2013 $455,000
216 Millwood Rd, Chappaqua 2,384 06/27/2017 $789,000
200 Millwood Rd, Chappaqua 2,341 01/29/2025 $869,000
21 Quaker Ln, Chappaqua 3,263 06/21/2005 $1,375,000
1 Schuman Rd, Millwood 854 08/04/2017 $260,000
12 Schuman Rd, Millwood 11,976
19 Griggs Ln, Chappaqua 2,560 10/10/2023 $1,600,000