Westchester County  »  10546  »  Schuman Rd  »  16 Schuman Rd

16 Schuman Road, Millwood, NY 10546 Property Information

16 Schuman Road, Millwood, NY 10546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Schuman Road, Millwood, NY 10546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Schuman Road, Millwood
Zip code 10546
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 81.17-3-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Schuman Road, Millwood

Sale date 02/15/2005
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,519

Lot & Building Information for 16 Schuman Road, Millwood

Building sqft 6,873
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1
Water supply Comm/public

Other Property Data for 16 Schuman Road, Millwood

• • Improvements for 16 Schuman Road, Millwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Schuman Road, Millwood

How many sq. ft. does 16 Schuman Road, Millwood, NY 10546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 16 Schuman Road, Millwood, NY 10546 has a total of 6,873 square feet and a current price per square foot of $232.

What is the market value of 16 Schuman Road, Millwood, NY 10546?

The current market value is $1,703,226.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Schuman Road, Millwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Schuman Road, Millwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2005 $1,600,000
01/21/1998 $302,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16 Schuman Road, Millwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16 Schuman Road, Millwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/15/2005 - D
04/12/2005 - R
Deed
12/28/2000 - D
02/16/2001 - R
Deed
01/21/1998 - D
03/05/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Schuman Road, Millwood

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Schuman Road, Millwood, NY 10546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $37,675
Current property tax $39,519
Market value $1,703,226
Assessed value $237,600

Assessment History for 16 Schuman Road, Millwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Schuman Road, Millwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,703,226 $237,600 158.5663 $37,675 +1.02%
2024 $1,688,699 $237,600 156.9663 $37,295 +2.30%
2023 $1,605,405 $237,600 153.4346 $36,456 +2.14%
2022 $1,418,507 $237,600 150.213 $35,691 +372.35%
2021 $344,500 $237,600 31.8015 $7,556 -0.38%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,392
Median age 51
Average household income $220,005
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 573
Owner occupied units 81.3%
Average number of people per household 2.42
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $966,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $651,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Schuman Road, Millwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Schuman Road, Millwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16 Schuman Road, Millwood

Here are the neighbors for 16 Schuman Road, Millwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
731 Quaker St, Chappaqua 1,440
709 Quaker St, Chappaqua 3,612 09/18/2000
245 Millwood Rd, Chappaqua 3,371 09/30/2014
64 Seven Bridges Rd, Chappaqua 2,970
711 Quaker St, Chappaqua 3,957 01/20/2017 $1,049,000
12 Sunset Dr N, Chappaqua 3,119 09/02/2021 $1,564,000
50 Seven Bridges Rd, Chappaqua 2,173 06/24/2015 $839,000
8 Sunset Dr N, Chappaqua 3,631 02/26/1993 $525,000
225 Millwood Rd, Chappaqua 3,078 03/07/2005
2 Sunset Dr N, Chappaqua 2,592 12/31/2022 $950,000
34 Seven Bridges Rd, Chappaqua 2,219 09/26/1997 $415,000