Westchester County  »  10514  »  Kerry Ln  »  55 Kerry Ln

55 Kerry Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

55 Kerry Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Kerry Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Kerry Lane, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 81.20-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Kerry Lane, Chappaqua

Sale date 01/14/2020
Sale price $1,925,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $63,108

Lot & Building Information for 55 Kerry Lane, Chappaqua

Building sqft 5,690
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer
Style Colonial
Condition 5
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 55 Kerry Lane, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 55 Kerry Lane, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Kerry Lane, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 55 Kerry Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

55 Kerry Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 2005 and has a total of 5,690 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 55 Kerry Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $380,048, the tax amount paid for 55 Kerry Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $60,262.

When was 55 Kerry Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

55 Kerry Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 01/14/2020 for $1,925,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Kerry Lane, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Kerry Lane, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2020 $1,925,000
05/25/2005 $1,695,000
10/01/2004 $725,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 55 Kerry Lane, Chappaqua with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 55 Kerry Lane, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/14/2020 - D
01/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/14/2020 - D
01/21/2020 - R
Deed
10/23/2019 - D
01/08/2020 - R
Deed agreement
01/11/2017 - R Mortgage
04/10/2014 - R Deed agreement
01/03/2013 - R Other
02/29/2012 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
02/14/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
02/14/2011 - R Mortgage
02/14/2011 - R Assignment
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Kerry Lane, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Kerry Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $60,263
Current property tax $63,108
Market value $2,724,358
Assessed value $380,048

Assessment History for 55 Kerry Lane, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Kerry Lane, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,724,358 $380,048 158.5663 $60,263 +1.02%
2024 $2,701,123 $380,048 156.9663 $59,655 +2.30%
2023 $2,567,892 $380,048 153.4346 $58,313 +2.14%
2022 $2,268,943 $380,048 150.213 $57,088 +0.79%
2021 $138,000 $380,048 149.0372 $56,641 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Kerry Lane, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Kerry Lane, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 0.83
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.42
Westorchard School 9 Public K-4 425 1.42
World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 1.61

Nearest middle schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.42
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 2.18
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.77
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 3.79
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 3.94

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 1.00
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 2.77
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 3.93
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 3.94