Westchester County  »  10549  »  Old Roaring Brook Rd  »  95 Old Roaring Brook Rd

95 Old Roaring Brook Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Old Roaring Brook Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Old Roaring Brook Road, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 82.13-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Old Roaring Brook Road, Mount Kisco

Sale date 07/26/2016
Sale price $1,460,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $47,894

Lot & Building Information for 95 Old Roaring Brook Road, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 3,706
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.96
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer

Other Property Data for 95 Old Roaring Brook Road, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 95 Old Roaring Brook Road, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Old Roaring Brook Road, Mount Kisco

How many sq. ft. does 95 Old Roaring Brook Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 95 Old Roaring Brook Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 3,706 square feet and a current price per square foot of $393.

What is the year built & the current market value of 95 Old Roaring Brook Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

95 Old Roaring Brook Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,043,728.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Old Roaring Brook Road, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Old Roaring Brook Road, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2016 $1,460,000

Title Documents for 95 Old Roaring Brook Road, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/26/2016 - D
08/15/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Old Roaring Brook Road, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Old Roaring Brook Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $45,207
Current property tax $47,894
Market value $2,043,728
Assessed value $285,100

Assessment History for 95 Old Roaring Brook Road, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Old Roaring Brook Road, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,043,728 $285,100 158.5663 $45,207 +1.02%
2024 $2,026,297 $285,100 156.9663 $44,751 +2.30%
2023 $1,926,351 $285,100 153.4346 $43,744 +2.14%
2022 $1,702,090 $285,100 150.213 $42,826 +0.79%
2021 $276,100 $285,100 149.0372 $42,491 +1.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Old Roaring Brook Road, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Old Roaring Brook Road, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 95 Old Roaring Brook Road, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 95 Old Roaring Brook Road, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
91 Old Roaring Brook Rd, Mount Kisco 4,420 10/30/2024
8 James Rd, Mount Kisco 2,898 06/28/2010 $1,350,000
25 Grace Ln, Ossining 2,054 11/12/2021 $715,500
1 Maria Ln, Ossining 2,128 09/04/2020 $465,000
115 Old Roaring Brook Rd, Mount Kisco 10/15/2025 $825,000
29 Grace Ln, Ossining 3,168 05/10/2011 $610,000
5 Maria Ln, Ossining 2,374
85 Old Roaring Brook Rd, Mount Kisco 5,826 09/01/1995 $1,450,000
79 Old Roaring Brook Rd, Mount Kisco 3,713 08/17/2020 $1,420,000