Westchester County  »  10562  »  Inningwood Rd  »  60 Inningwood Rd

60 Inningwood Road, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

60 Inningwood Road, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Inningwood Road, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Inningwood Road, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 91.7-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Inningwood Road, Ossining

Sale date 04/09/2013
Sale price $745,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,204

Lot & Building Information for 60 Inningwood Road, Ossining

Building sqft 2,850
Total sqft 4,732
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.19
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public

Other Property Data for 60 Inningwood Road, Ossining

• • Improvements for 60 Inningwood Road, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Inningwood Road, Ossining

How many sq. ft. does 60 Inningwood Road, Ossining, NY 10562 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 60 Inningwood Road, Ossining, NY 10562 has a total of 2,850 square feet and a current price per square foot of $261.

What is the year built & the current market value of 60 Inningwood Road, Ossining, NY 10562?

60 Inningwood Road, Ossining, NY 10562 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,272,401.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Inningwood Road, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Inningwood Road, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2013 $745,000
06/01/1995 $700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Inningwood Road, Ossining with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 60 Inningwood Road, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/09/2013 - D
05/29/2013 - R
Deed
06/01/1995 - D
06/12/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Inningwood Road, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Inningwood Road, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $30,781
Current property tax $33,204
Market value $1,272,401
Assessed value $177,500

Assessment History for 60 Inningwood Road, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Inningwood Road, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,272,401 $177,500 173.4134 $30,781 +0.78%
2024 $1,261,549 $177,500 172.0765 $30,544 +4.88%
2023 $1,199,324 $177,500 164.0716 $29,123 +2.89%
2022 $1,059,701 $177,500 159.461 $28,304 -3.02%
2021 $212,000 $177,500 164.4313 $29,187 +4.39%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,793
Median age 42.3
Average household income $154,220
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 11,548
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Inningwood Road, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Inningwood Road, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60 Inningwood Road, Ossining

Here are the neighbors for 60 Inningwood Road, Ossining.