New York City  »  11361  »  45th Ave  »  20017 45th Ave

200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361 Property Information

200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200-17 45th Avenue
Neighborhood Bayside
Zip code 11361
Borough Queens
Block & lot 05523-0046

Sales & Tax Overview for 200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside

Purchase date 07/07/2014
Purchase price $850,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,742

Lot & Building Information for 200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside

Lot sq. ft. 3,200
Lot dimensions 32 ft x 100 ft
Property type Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 1,980
Building dimensions 22 ft x 45 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1945
Year last altered 2002
Frontage(s) 45 Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Northern Boulevard
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.76 Miles
Closest fire station 0.48 Miles

Other Property Data for 200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361?

200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,980 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $70,320, the tax amount paid for 200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361 is $10,138. For the next year, the tax amount for 200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361 is estimated at $10,742.

When was 200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361 last sold and what was the last sale price?

200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361 was last sold in 07/07/2014 for $850,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361
Find out who owns 200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2014 $850,000
05/05/2006 $735,000
06/25/2003 $522,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/05/2020 - D
12/01/2020 - R
Agreement
(2020112501016004)
11/05/2020 - D
12/01/2020 - R
Mortgage
(2020112501016003)
11/05/2020 - D
12/01/2020 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2020112501016002)
09/18/2020 - D
12/01/2020 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2020112501016001)
08/25/2014 - D
09/03/2014 - R
Sundry Miscellaneous
(2014081201451001)
07/16/2014 - D
07/25/2014 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2014071600694001)
07/07/2014 - D
08/08/2014 - R
Mortgage
(2014071501215001)
07/07/2014 - D
08/08/2014 - R
Deed
(2014071501193001)
08/21/2009 - D
10/05/2009 - R
Agreement
(2009090600026002)
08/21/2009 - D
10/05/2009 - R
Mortgage
(2009090600026001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside

Access detailed property tax data for 200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,138
Estimated property tax: $10,742
Tax assessor's market value: $1,172,000
Assessed value: $70,320

Assessment History for 200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,172,000 $70,320 $51,092 19.843% $10,138 $10,138 -1.20%
2024/25 $1,248,000 $74,880 $51,092 20.085% $10,262 $10,262 +0.83%
2023/24 $1,401,000 $84,060 $50,670 20.085% $10,177 $10,177 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,355,000 $81,300 $47,804 20.309% $9,709 $9,709 +7.80%
2021/22 $1,159,000 $69,540 $45,113 19.963% $9,006 $9,006 +0.51%

Permits for 200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside

The complete history of permits filed for 200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/18/2014 Alteration type 2
09/09/2002 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside with a free account.
Sign up

Bayside Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bayside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bayside and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$918,000
5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$712
2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 2.434
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Francis Lewis BL/44 Av
Line Q76
Distance (miles) 0.042

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 162 John Golden 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 518 0.63
P.S. 162 John Golden 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 518 0.63
P.S. 130 9 No Public PK, K-5 358 0.22
P.S. 130 9 No Public PK, K-5 358 0.22
St Kevin School NR No Private PK, K-8 594 0.29

Nearest middle schools

Ms 158 Marie Curie 8 Yes Public 6-8 757 0.52
St Kevin School NR No Private PK, K-8 594 0.29
Lutheran School Of Flushing & Bayside NR No Private PK-8 84 0.55
Sacred Heart School NR No Private PK-8 342 0.55
Our Lady of the Blessed Sacrament NR No Private PK-8 324 0.55

Nearest high schools

Francis Lewis High School 7 Yes Public 9-12 4,265 1.28
World Journalism Preparatory: A College Board School 8 No Public 6-12 611 0.67
MTC School NR No Private 6-11 0 0.77
P.S. 177 NR No Public K-12 512 0.99
Bayside High School 8 No Public 9-12 3,011 0.99

Neighbors for 200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside

Here are the neighbors for 200-17 45th Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45-41 Auburndale Ln, Flushing 1,352 11/06/2017 $806,000
200-14 44th Ave, Bayside 7,000 01/19/2001
44-07 196th St, Flushing 1,980 07/16/2020
171-69 46th Ave, Flushing 2,800 10/24/2014 $650,000
44-19 Francis Lewis Blvd, Bayside 1,816
171-75 46th Ave, Flushing 2,980 04/26/1989
171-53 46th Ave, Flushing 5,700 07/03/1970
200-21 45th Ave, Bayside 1,831 07/26/2022 $880,000
171-65 46th Ave, Flushing 2,330 02/28/2019
200-27 45th Ave, Bayside 2,496 11/23/2016 $1,230,000
44-11 196th St, Flushing 1,444 11/12/2013 $655,000
200-11 45th Ave, Bayside 1,144
171-71 46th Ave, Flushing 2,480 10/24/2023
171-63 46th Ave, Flushing 2,810 07/07/2003 $765,000
171-73 46th Ave, Flushing 2,800 07/10/2025
200-19 45th Ave, Bayside 1,332 05/30/2000
200-20 44th Ave, Bayside 5,760 06/18/2021 $2,375,000
171-67 46th Ave, Flushing 2,410 02/14/2024
44-01 Francis Lewis Blvd, Bayside 15,040 10/16/2000
44-09 196th St, Flushing 2,026 05/06/2021 $850,000