Westchester County  »  10546  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  201 Saw Mill River Rd

201 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood, NY 10546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood, NY 10546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood
Zip code 10546
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 91.8-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood

Sale date 11/04/2005
Sale price $4,286,800
Arm's length
Current property tax $118,869

Lot & Building Information for 201 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood

Building sqft 6,905
Building class Store
Acreage 1.62
Year built 2010
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 201 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood

• • Improvements for 201 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood

How many sq. ft. does 201 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood, NY 10546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 201 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood, NY 10546 has a total of 6,905 square feet and a current price per square foot of $620.

What is the year built & the current market value of 201 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood, NY 10546?

201 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood, NY 10546 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,123,154.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2005 $4,286,800

Title Documents for 201 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/21/2022 - D
03/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
01/21/2022 - D
03/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/27/2019 - D
07/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/29/2019 - D
04/09/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
03/29/2019 - D
04/09/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/29/2019 - D
04/09/2019 - R
Assignment
11/18/2013 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
11/18/2013 - R Mortgage
09/26/2011 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
03/31/2011 - R Mortgage
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood

Access detailed property tax data for 201 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood, NY 10546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $113,324
Current property tax $118,869
Market value $5,123,154
Assessed value $714,680

Assessment History for 201 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,123,154 $714,680 158.5663 $113,324 +1.02%
2024 $5,079,460 $714,680 156.9663 $112,181 +2.30%
2023 $4,828,919 $714,680 153.4346 $109,657 +2.14%
2022 $4,266,746 $714,680 150.213 $107,354 +372.35%
2021 $175,000 $714,680 31.8015 $22,728 -0.38%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,392
Median age 51
Average household income $220,005
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 573
Owner occupied units 81.3%
Average number of people per household 2.42
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $966,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $651,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 201 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood

Here are the neighbors for 201 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Carriage Hl, Ossining 2,951 08/03/2004 $665,000
4 Inningwood Rd, Ossining 4,140 07/16/2024 $1,145,000
208 Saw Mill River Rd, Millwood 01/13/2011 $1,645,000
2 Edgewood Rd, Ossining 2,605 12/18/1998 $380,500
94 Inningwood Pl, Millwood 2,502 06/20/2019 $690,000
50 Pines Bridge Rd, Ossining 2,361 12/14/2001 $465,000
10 Grace Ln, Ossining 2,873 02/14/2024