Westchester County  »  10514  »  Campfire Rd  »  171 Campfire Rd

171 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

171 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

171 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 171 Campfire Road, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 91.12-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 171 Campfire Road, Chappaqua

Current property tax $12,361

Lot & Building Information for 171 Campfire Road, Chappaqua

Building sqft 1,152
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.52
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Style Ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 171 Campfire Road, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 171 Campfire Road, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 171 Campfire Road, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 171 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

171 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 171 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $94,900, the tax amount paid for 171 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $15,047.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 171 Campfire Road, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 171 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 171 Campfire Road, Chappaqua

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 171 Campfire Road, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 171 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,048
Current property tax $12,361
Market value $680,287
Assessed value $94,900

Assessment History for 171 Campfire Road, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 171 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $680,287 $94,900 158.5663 $15,048 +1.02%
2024 $674,485 $94,900 156.9663 $14,896 +2.30%
2023 $641,216 $94,900 153.4346 $14,561 +2.14%
2022 $566,567 $94,900 150.213 $14,255 +0.79%
2021 $94,900 $94,900 149.0372 $14,144 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 171 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 171 Campfire Road, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 1.21
Westorchard School 9 Public K-4 425 1.32
Brookside School NR Public K-2 727 1.45
Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 1.45

Nearest middle schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 2.19
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.24
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 2.32
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 2.70
Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 2.94

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 2.58
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 2.94