Westchester County  »  10514  »  Suzanne Ln  »  19 Suzanne Ln

19 Suzanne Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

19 Suzanne Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Suzanne Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Suzanne Lane, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 92.6-2-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Suzanne Lane, Chappaqua

Current property tax $23,688

Lot & Building Information for 19 Suzanne Lane, Chappaqua

Building sqft 3,282
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.37
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Suzanne Lane, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 19 Suzanne Lane, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Suzanne Lane, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Suzanne Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

19 Suzanne Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1966 and has a total of 3,282 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Suzanne Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $163,000, the tax amount paid for 19 Suzanne Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $25,846.

When was 19 Suzanne Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold?

19 Suzanne Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 04/19/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Suzanne Lane, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Suzanne Lane, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Suzanne Lane, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/19/2022 - D
05/27/2022 - R
Deed
03/18/2022 - D
03/22/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Suzanne Lane, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Suzanne Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $25,846
Current property tax $23,688
Market value $1,168,459
Assessed value $163,000

Assessment History for 19 Suzanne Lane, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Suzanne Lane, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,168,459 $163,000 158.5663 $25,846 +1.02%
2024 $1,158,493 $163,000 156.9663 $25,586 +2.30%
2023 $1,101,351 $163,000 153.4346 $25,010 +2.14%
2022 $973,134 $163,000 150.213 $24,485 +0.79%
2021 $163,000 $163,000 149.0372 $24,293 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Suzanne Lane, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Suzanne Lane, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 0.17
Westorchard School 9 Public K-4 425 0.81
World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 1.01
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.64

Nearest middle schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.64
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.92
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 3.40
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 3.62
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 3.64

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 1.42
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 3.52
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 3.62
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 3.66