Westchester County  »  10514  »  Hayrake Ln  »  6 Hayrake Ln

6 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

6 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 92.7-2-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua

Sale date 09/04/2019
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,109

Lot & Building Information for 6 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua

Building sqft 3,507
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.41
Year built 1958
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Composition
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 6 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

6 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1958 and has a total of 3,507 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $233,975, the tax amount paid for 6 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $37,100.

When was 6 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 09/04/2019 for $1,200,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2019 $1,200,000
02/03/2004 $1,425,000
05/26/1998 $772,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/04/2019 - D
09/16/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/04/2019 - D
09/16/2019 - R
Deed
03/28/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
03/28/2011 - R Mortgage
03/28/2011 - R Assignment
01/05/2011 - D
03/28/2011 - R
Deed
01/08/2010 - D
02/19/2010 - R
Deed
02/03/2004 - D
06/08/2004 - R
Deed
05/26/1998 - D
06/02/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $37,101
Current property tax $39,109
Market value $1,677,240
Assessed value $233,975

Assessment History for 6 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,677,240 $233,975 158.5663 $37,101 +1.02%
2024 $1,662,935 $233,975 156.9663 $36,726 +2.30%
2023 $1,580,912 $233,975 153.4346 $35,900 +2.14%
2022 $1,396,866 $233,975 150.213 $35,146 +0.79%
2021 $232,000 $233,975 149.0372 $34,871 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 0.38
Westorchard School 9 Public K-4 425 1.12
World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 1.22
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.55

Nearest middle schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.55
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.94
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 3.20
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 3.51
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 3.71

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 1.09
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 3.20
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 3.64
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 3.71