Westchester County  »  10514  »  High Point Cir  »  7 High Point Cir

7 High Point Circle, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 High Point Circle, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 High Point Circle, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 92.10-2-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 High Point Circle, Chappaqua

Sale date 08/01/2025
Sale price $1,615,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,865

Lot & Building Information for 7 High Point Circle, Chappaqua

Building sqft 3,387
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.18
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Style Contemporary
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 High Point Circle, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 7 High Point Circle, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 High Point Circle, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 High Point Circle, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

7 High Point Circle, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1985 and has a total of 3,387 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 High Point Circle, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $165,325, the tax amount paid for 7 High Point Circle, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $26,214.

When was 7 High Point Circle, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 High Point Circle, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 08/01/2025 for $1,615,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 High Point Circle, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 High Point Circle, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2025 $1,615,000
08/15/2013 $877,500
09/12/2003 $1,085,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 High Point Circle, Chappaqua with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 High Point Circle, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/04/2025 - D
08/11/2025 - R
Mortgage
08/01/2025 - D
08/11/2025 - R
Deed
12/10/2013 - R Assignment
08/15/2013 - D
11/07/2013 - R
Deed
02/07/2013 - R Other
12/03/2012 - D
01/02/2013 - R
Deed
11/22/2011 - R Assignment
09/12/2003 - D
03/12/2004 - R
Deed
09/27/1996 - D
10/17/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 High Point Circle, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 7 High Point Circle, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $26,215
Current property tax $27,865
Market value $1,185,125
Assessed value $165,325

Assessment History for 7 High Point Circle, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 High Point Circle, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,185,125 $165,325 158.5663 $26,215 -5.64%
2024 $1,257,996 $177,000 156.9663 $27,783 +2.30%
2023 $1,195,946 $177,000 153.4346 $27,158 +2.14%
2022 $1,056,716 $177,000 150.213 $26,588 +0.79%
2021 $230,000 $177,000 149.0372 $26,380 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 High Point Circle, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 High Point Circle, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 0.51
Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 0.54
Westorchard School 9 Public K-4 425 1.11
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.56

Nearest middle schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.56
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 2.21
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 2.89
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 3.09
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.21

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 1.58
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 3.01
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 3.21
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 3.21