Westchester County  »  10514  »  N Greeley Ave  »  323 N Greeley Ave

323 North Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

323 North Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 323 North Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 92.20-2-1/124

Sales & Tax Overview for 323 North Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua

Sale date 07/31/2017
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,295

Lot & Building Information for 323 North Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.01
Sewer

Other Property Data for 323 North Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 323 North Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 323 North Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua

What is the assessed value of 323 North Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $28,252, the tax amount paid for 323 North Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $4,479.

When was 323 North Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

323 North Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 07/31/2017 for $400,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 323 North Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 323 North Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2017 $400,000

Title Documents for 323 North Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2017 - D
08/07/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 323 North Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 323 North Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $4,480
Current property tax $5,295
Market value $202,523
Assessed value $28,252

Assessment History for 323 North Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 323 North Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $202,523 $28,252 158.5663 $4,480 +1.02%
2024 $200,796 $28,252 156.9663 $4,435 +2.30%
2023 $190,892 $28,252 153.4346 $4,335 +2.14%
2022 $168,669 $28,252 150.213 $4,244 +0.79%
2021 $51,200 $28,252 149.0372 $4,211 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 323 North Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 323 North Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 0.71
World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 0.86
Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 0.98
Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 1.19

Nearest middle schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 0.71
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 2.35
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.47
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.47
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 2.82

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 0.85
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.47
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.47
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 2.48