11 West Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information
11 West Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information
- Permits
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Permits for 11 West Way, Chappaqua
The complete history of permits filed for 11 West Way, Chappaqua, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Address
| Primary address | 11 West Way, Chappaqua |
| Zip code | 10514 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | New Castle |
| Parcel ID | 92.20-4-23.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 West Way, Chappaqua
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 01/03/2022 |
| Sale price | $2,750,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $75,974 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 West Way, Chappaqua
| Building sqft | 5,265 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.62 |
| Year built | 1996 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Chappaqua |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 11 West Way, Chappaqua
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 11 West Way, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 West Way, Chappaqua
11 West Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1996 and has a total of 5,265 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 West Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $446,750, the tax amount paid for 11 West Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $70,839.
When was 11 West Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?11 West Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 01/03/2022 for $2,750,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 11 West Way, Chappaqua
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 West Way, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11 West Way, Chappaqua
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 West Way, Chappaqua
Access detailed property tax data for 11 West Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $70,839 |
| Current property tax | $75,974 |
| Market value | $3,202,509 |
| Assessed value | $446,750 |
Assessment History for 11 West Way, Chappaqua
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 West Way, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,202,509 | $446,750 | 158.5663 | $70,839 | +1.02% |
| 2024 | $3,175,195 | $446,750 | 156.9663 | $70,125 | +2.30% |
| 2023 | $3,018,581 | $446,750 | 153.4346 | $68,547 | +2.14% |
| 2022 | $2,667,164 | $446,750 | 150.213 | $67,108 | +0.79% |
| 2021 | $2,305,212 | $446,750 | 149.0372 | $66,582 | +1.59% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 West Way, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 West Way, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas G Grafflin School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 438 | 1.09 |
| Robert E Bell School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 594 | 1.09 |
| World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 229 | 1.19 |
| World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 229 | 1.19 |
| Roaring Brook School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 433 | 1.22 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert E Bell School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 594 | 1.09 |
| Seven Bridges Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 503 | 2.64 |
| Pleasantville Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 468 | 2.72 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 2.78 |
| Edenwald School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 85 | 2.78 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horace Greeley High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,152 | 0.42 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 2.78 |
| Edenwald School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 85 | 2.78 |
| Pleasantville High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 593 | 2.85 |
| The Karafin School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 76 | 3.18 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 11 West Way, Chappaqua
Here are the neighbors for 11 West Way, Chappaqua.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 580 Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco | 2,924 | 12/06/2017 | $223,248 |
| 7 Green Ln, Chappaqua | 4,130 | 08/28/2001 | $990,000 |
| 350 Bedford Rd, Chappaqua | 4,025 | 12/20/2019 | $810,000 |
| 4 Old House Ln, Chappaqua | 3,124 | ||
| 600 Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco | 03/21/1994 | $635,000 | |
| 15 West Way, Chappaqua | 5,226 | 02/06/1996 | $395,000 |
| 5 West Way, Chappaqua | 6,634 | 07/25/2022 | $2,799,000 |
| 10 West Way, Chappaqua | 5,998 | 09/09/2020 | $225,000 |
| 73 Cowdin Ln, Chappaqua | 5,491 | 01/13/2016 | $1,676,000 |
| 1 Green Ln, Chappaqua | 4,479 | 08/21/2023 | $1,757,500 |
| 570 Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco | 2,392 | 08/27/2021 | $790,000 |
| 2 West Way, Chappaqua | 2,369 | 09/11/2023 | $1,402,000 |
| 27 Heathcote Dr, Mount Kisco | 4,450 | 06/25/2021 | $2,500,000 |
| 33 High Way, Chappaqua | 1,917 | 10/01/2025 | $1,465,000 |
| 31 Heathcote Dr, Mount Kisco | 4,057 | 10/21/2021 | $1,899,000 |
| 77 Cowdin Ln, Chappaqua | 5,382 | 02/05/2021 | $1,675,000 |
| 590 Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco | 3,242 | 11/15/2013 | $295,000 |
| 69 Cowdin Ln, Chappaqua | 4,179 | 09/03/2015 | $1,120,000 |
| 1 Shadow Brook Pkwy, Chappaqua | 3,928 | 06/22/2020 | $1,349,000 |
| 36 High Way, Chappaqua | 3,608 |