Westchester County  »  10549  »  Gray Rock Park Rd  »  4 Gray Rock Park Rd

4 Gray Rock Park Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Gray Rock Park Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Gray Rock Park Road, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 93.6-2-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Gray Rock Park Road, Mount Kisco

Sale date 04/10/2023
Sale price $1,276,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,854

Lot & Building Information for 4 Gray Rock Park Road, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 2,106
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.03
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Style Split level
Condition 3
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Gray Rock Park Road, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 4 Gray Rock Park Road, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Gray Rock Park Road, Mount Kisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Gray Rock Park Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

4 Gray Rock Park Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,106 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Gray Rock Park Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $116,625, the tax amount paid for 4 Gray Rock Park Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 is $18,492.

When was 4 Gray Rock Park Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Gray Rock Park Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was last sold in 04/10/2023 for $1,276,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Gray Rock Park Road, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Gray Rock Park Road, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2023 $1,276,000
09/17/2020 $815,000
07/09/2015 $725,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Gray Rock Park Road, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Gray Rock Park Road, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/10/2023 - D
04/11/2023 - R
Mortgage
04/10/2023 - D
04/11/2023 - R
Deed
09/17/2020 - D
09/29/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/17/2020 - D
09/29/2020 - R
Deed
07/09/2015 - D
07/15/2015 - R
Deed
08/02/2001 - D
09/28/2001 - R
Deed
04/20/1998 - D
06/16/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Gray Rock Park Road, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Gray Rock Park Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $18,493
Current property tax $19,854
Market value $836,022
Assessed value $116,625

Assessment History for 4 Gray Rock Park Road, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Gray Rock Park Road, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $836,022 $116,625 158.5663 $18,493 +1.02%
2024 $828,891 $116,625 156.9663 $18,306 +2.30%
2023 $788,007 $116,625 153.4346 $17,894 +2.14%
2022 $696,269 $116,625 150.213 $17,519 +0.79%
2021 $113,700 $116,625 149.0372 $17,381 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Gray Rock Park Road, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Gray Rock Park Road, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 1.46
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 1.46
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 1.70
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 1.70
Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 2.08

Nearest middle schools

Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 1.70
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 2.47
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 2.53
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 3.24
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 4.04

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 1.07
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 1.70
Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 3.13
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 4.04