416 Bedford Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information
416 Bedford Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information
- Permits
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Permits for 416 Bedford Road, Chappaqua
The complete history of permits filed for 416 Bedford Road, Chappaqua, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Address
| Primary address | 416 Bedford Road, Chappaqua |
| Zip code | 10514 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | New Castle |
| Parcel ID | 93.13-1-15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 416 Bedford Road, Chappaqua
| Sale date | 08/22/2023 |
| Sale price | $1,100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $26,290 |
Lot & Building Information for 416 Bedford Road, Chappaqua
| Building sqft | 2,356 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer |
| Style | |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Alum/vinyl |
| Heating type | Hot air |
| Heating fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplace | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Chappaqua |
Other Property Data for 416 Bedford Road, Chappaqua
- • Improvements for 416 Bedford Road, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 416 Bedford Road, Chappaqua
416 Bedford Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,356 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 416 Bedford Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $152,000, the tax amount paid for 416 Bedford Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $24,102.
When was 416 Bedford Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?416 Bedford Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 08/22/2023 for $1,100,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 416 Bedford Road, Chappaqua
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 416 Bedford Road, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 416 Bedford Road, Chappaqua
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 416 Bedford Road, Chappaqua
Access detailed property tax data for 416 Bedford Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $24,102 |
| Current property tax | $26,290 |
| Market value | $1,089,606 |
| Assessed value | $152,000 |
Assessment History for 416 Bedford Road, Chappaqua
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 416 Bedford Road, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,089,606 | $152,000 | 158.5663 | $24,102 | +1.02% |
| 2024 | $1,080,313 | $152,000 | 156.9663 | $23,859 | +2.30% |
| 2023 | $1,027,027 | $152,000 | 153.4346 | $23,322 | +2.14% |
| 2022 | $907,463 | $152,000 | 150.213 | $22,832 | +0.79% |
| 2021 | $153,000 | $152,000 | 149.0372 | $22,654 | +1.59% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 416 Bedford Road, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 416 Bedford Road, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas G Grafflin School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 438 | 1.18 |
| Robert E Bell School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 594 | 1.36 |
| Roaring Brook School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 433 | 1.43 |
| World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 229 | 1.52 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert E Bell School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 594 | 1.36 |
| Seven Bridges Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 503 | 2.66 |
| Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra | NR | Private | PK-9 | 250 | 2.87 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 2.95 |
| Edenwald School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 85 | 2.95 |
Nearest high schools