Westchester County  »  10549  »  Kitchel Rd  »  24 Kitchel Rd

24 Kitchel Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

24 Kitchel Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Kitchel Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Kitchel Road, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 93.14-3-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Kitchel Road, Mount Kisco

Current property tax $33,882

Lot & Building Information for 24 Kitchel Road, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 2,755
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.76
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 3
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 24 Kitchel Road, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 24 Kitchel Road, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Kitchel Road, Mount Kisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Kitchel Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

24 Kitchel Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,755 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Kitchel Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $201,900, the tax amount paid for 24 Kitchel Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 is $32,014.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Kitchel Road, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Kitchel Road, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Kitchel Road, Mount Kisco

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 24 Kitchel Road, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Kitchel Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $32,015
Current property tax $33,882
Market value $1,447,312
Assessed value $201,900

Assessment History for 24 Kitchel Road, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Kitchel Road, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,447,312 $201,900 158.5663 $32,015 +1.02%
2024 $1,434,968 $201,900 156.9663 $31,691 +2.30%
2023 $1,364,189 $201,900 153.4346 $30,978 +2.14%
2022 $1,205,373 $201,900 150.213 $30,328 +0.79%
2021 $198,000 $201,900 149.0372 $30,091 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Kitchel Road, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Kitchel Road, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 1.76
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 1.99
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 1.99
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.10
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.10

Nearest middle schools

Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.10
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 2.17
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 2.86
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 3.38
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 3.56

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 0.90
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 2.10
Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 3.29
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 3.56
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 3.56

Neighbors for 24 Kitchel Road, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 24 Kitchel Road, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Taylor Rd, Mount Kisco 3,233 07/29/2006 $2,150,000
20 Kitchel Rd, Mount Kisco 3,509 09/17/1996 $560,000
404 Whippoorwill Rd, Chappaqua 3,126 04/27/2022 $50,000
38 Taylor Rd, Mount Kisco 4,669 06/26/2024 $3,125,000
412 Whippoorwill Rd, Chappaqua 3,712 04/06/2020 $886,000
10 Killington, Chappaqua 1,608
15 Tall Timber, Mount Kisco 3,608 09/25/1997 $470,000
11 Tall Timber, Mount Kisco 4,418
15 Woodland Pl, Chappaqua 2,298 04/16/2021
54 Taylor Rd, Mount Kisco 2,144 08/30/2021 $1,190,000
16 Kitchel Rd, Mount Kisco 3,238 07/16/1997 $535,000
14 Killington, Chappaqua 4,267 08/10/2007 $1,475,000
30 Kitchel Rd, Mount Kisco 2,798 08/16/2005 $1,280,000
50 Taylor Rd, Mount Kisco 5,067 05/22/2020 $1,260,000
52 Taylor Rd, Mount Kisco 3,492 06/02/2014 $950,000
15 Killington, Chappaqua 2,566
10 Tall Timber, Mount Kisco 3,162 07/24/2025 $1,800,000
21 Woodland Pl, Chappaqua 2,649 05/21/2021 $941,500
17 Woodland Pl, Chappaqua 2,295 05/11/2015
42 Taylor Rd, Mount Kisco 2,487 12/15/1995 $659,000