420 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information
420 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 420 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco |
| Zip code | 10549 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | New Castle |
| Parcel ID | 93.19-1-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 420 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco
| Sale date | 08/04/2020 |
| Sale price | $360,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $36,272 |
Lot & Building Information for 420 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco
| Building sqft | 3,535 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 18.2 |
| Year built | 1877 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Chappaqua |
Other Property Data for 420 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco
- • Improvements for 420 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 420 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 420 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 3,535 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 420 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?420 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 1877 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,562,724.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 420 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 420 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 420 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 420 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco
Access detailed property tax data for 420 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $34,567 |
| Current property tax | $36,272 |
| Market value | $1,562,724 |
| Assessed value | $218,000 |
Assessment History for 420 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 420 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562,724 | $218,000 | 158.5663 | $34,567 | +1.02% |
| 2024 | $1,549,396 | $218,000 | 156.9663 | $34,219 | +2.30% |
| 2023 | $1,472,973 | $218,000 | 153.4346 | $33,449 | +11.34% |
| 2022 | $1,194,030 | $200,000 | 150.213 | $30,043 | +0.79% |
| 2021 | $200,000 | $200,000 | 149.0372 | $29,807 | +1.59% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 16,135 |
| Median age | 41.6 |
| Average household income | $206,989 |
| Family households | 70.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,158 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.59 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $757,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $576,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 420 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 420 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 420 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco
Here are the neighbors for 420 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 White Oak Ln, Mount Kisco | 2,625 | ||
| 22 Stornowaye, Chappaqua | 2,627 | 08/03/2022 | $1,311,000 |
| 419 Whippoorwill Rd, Chappaqua | 4,473 | 08/10/2016 | $1,695,000 |
| 399 Bedford Rd, Chappaqua | 2,067 | ||
| 17 Upland Dr, Chappaqua | 3,084 | 07/11/2018 | $1,089,000 |
| 1 Stornowaye, Chappaqua | 3,271 | 06/03/2016 | $1,375,444 |
| 9 Roseholm Pl, Mount Kisco | 3,001 | 11/15/2024 | |