402 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 402 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco |
| Zip code | 10549 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | New Castle |
| Parcel ID | 94.17-1-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 402 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco
| Sale date | 10/09/2025 |
| Sale price | $5,900,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $120,881 |
Lot & Building Information for 402 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco
| Building sqft | 6,015 |
| Total sqft | 6,633 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 15.03 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bedford |
Other Property Data for 402 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco
- • Improvements for 402 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 402 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco
402 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 1920 and has a total of 6,015 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 402 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $895,000, the tax amount paid for 402 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 is $114,744.
When was 402 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 last sold and what was the last sale price?402 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was last sold in 10/09/2025 for $5,900,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 402 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 402 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 402 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 402 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco
Access detailed property tax data for 402 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $114,744 |
| Current property tax | $120,881 |
| Market value | $6,415,771 |
| Assessed value | $895,000 |
Assessment History for 402 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 402 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,415,771 | $895,000 | 128.2057 | $114,744 | +2.68% |
| 2024 | $6,361,052 | $895,000 | 124.8592 | $111,749 | +4.08% |
| 2023 | $6,047,297 | $895,000 | 119.9662 | $107,370 | +0.54% |
| 2022 | $5,343,284 | $895,000 | 119.3275 | $106,798 | +2.12% |
| 2021 | $375,000 | $895,000 | 116.8545 | $104,585 | +1.50% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 402 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 402 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coman Hill School | NR | Public | K-2 | 563 | 1.99 |
| Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra | NR | Private | PK-9 | 250 | 2.11 |
| Mount Kisco Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 521 | 2.59 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Lane Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 765 | 2.30 |
| H C Crittenden Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 532 | 2.85 |
| The Westfield Day School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 18 | 3.05 |
| Robert E Bell School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 594 | 3.32 |
Nearest high schools