Westchester County  »  10514  »  Douglas Rd  »  621 Douglas Rd

621 Douglas Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

621 Douglas Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

621 Douglas Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 621 Douglas Road, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 100.5-1-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 621 Douglas Road, Chappaqua

Sale date 10/04/2000
Sale price $758,200
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,058

Lot & Building Information for 621 Douglas Road, Chappaqua

Building sqft 2,902
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.22
Year built 1964
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 621 Douglas Road, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 621 Douglas Road, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 621 Douglas Road, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 621 Douglas Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

621 Douglas Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,902 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 621 Douglas Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $166,500, the tax amount paid for 621 Douglas Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $26,401.

When was 621 Douglas Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

621 Douglas Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 10/04/2000 for $758,200.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 621 Douglas Road, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 621 Douglas Road, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2000 $758,200

Title Documents for 621 Douglas Road, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/17/2018 - D
10/29/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
10/17/2018 - D
10/29/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/04/2000 - D
11/29/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 621 Douglas Road, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 621 Douglas Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $26,401
Current property tax $28,058
Market value $1,193,548
Assessed value $166,500

Assessment History for 621 Douglas Road, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 621 Douglas Road, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,193,548 $166,500 158.5663 $26,401 +1.02%
2024 $1,183,369 $166,500 156.9663 $26,135 +2.30%
2023 $1,125,000 $166,500 153.4346 $25,547 +2.14%
2022 $994,030 $166,500 150.213 $25,010 +0.79%
2021 $137,000 $166,500 149.0372 $24,815 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 621 Douglas Road, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 621 Douglas Road, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 0.77
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.38
Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 1.56
Todd Elementary School 10 Public K-5 566 1.57

Nearest middle schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.38
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 2.12
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 2.17
Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 2.23
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.57

Nearest high schools

Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 2.22
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 2.23
Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 2.26
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.57