Westchester County  »  10514  »  Orchard Ridge Rd  »  215 Orchard Ridge Rd

215 Orchard Ridge Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

215 Orchard Ridge Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215 Orchard Ridge Road, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 100.8-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 215 Orchard Ridge Road, Chappaqua

Sale date 07/01/2004
Sale price $995,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,938

Lot & Building Information for 215 Orchard Ridge Road, Chappaqua

Building sqft 2,592
Building class Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283)
Acreage 0.77
Year built 1962
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer

Other Property Data for 215 Orchard Ridge Road, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 215 Orchard Ridge Road, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215 Orchard Ridge Road, Chappaqua

How many sq. ft. does 215 Orchard Ridge Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 215 Orchard Ridge Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 has a total of 2,592 square feet and a current price per square foot of $383.

What is the year built & the current market value of 215 Orchard Ridge Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

215 Orchard Ridge Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,230,609.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215 Orchard Ridge Road, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 Orchard Ridge Road, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2004 $995,000

Title Documents for 215 Orchard Ridge Road, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/10/2022 - D
11/29/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/27/2013 - R Other
02/27/2013 - R Other
02/27/2013 - R Other
07/01/2004 - D
10/05/2004 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 215 Orchard Ridge Road, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 215 Orchard Ridge Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $27,221
Current property tax $28,938
Market value $1,230,609
Assessed value $171,670

Assessment History for 215 Orchard Ridge Road, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 Orchard Ridge Road, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,230,609 $171,670 158.5663 $27,221 +1.02%
2024 $1,220,114 $171,670 156.9663 $26,946 +2.30%
2023 $1,159,932 $171,670 153.4346 $26,340 +2.14%
2022 $1,024,896 $171,670 150.213 $25,787 +0.79%
2021 $145,000 $171,670 149.0372 $25,585 +1.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,790
Median age 41.1
Average household income $391,699
Family households 85.0%
Occupied housing units 3,999
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,191,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $961,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 Orchard Ridge Road, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 Orchard Ridge Road, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 215 Orchard Ridge Road, Chappaqua

Here are the neighbors for 215 Orchard Ridge Road, Chappaqua.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Evergreen Ln, Chappaqua 2,517 06/26/2008 $835,000
85 Castle Rd, Chappaqua 1,892 08/17/2021 $770,000
12 Evergreen Ln, Chappaqua 3,182 10/14/1997 $1
75 Castle Rd, Chappaqua 1,656 10/18/2019 $643,000
63 Castle Rd, Chappaqua 1,564 08/29/1994
236 Bedford Rd, Chappaqua 3,439 09/04/2020 $999,000
3 A Chappaqua, Chappaqua
9 Castle Rd, Chappaqua 1,956 03/31/2016 $765,000
107 Castle Rd, Chappaqua 1,963 02/04/2015 $10
16 Evergreen Ln, Chappaqua 3,942 09/09/2016 $1,760,000