Westchester County  »  10514  »  S Greeley  »  198 S Greeley

198 South Greeley, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

198 South Greeley, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

198 South Greeley, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 198 South Greeley, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 100.11-2-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 198 South Greeley, Chappaqua

Current property tax $354

Lot & Building Information for 198 South Greeley, Chappaqua

Building class Athletic Fields (592)
Acreage 6.55
Water supply Comm/public

Other Property Data for 198 South Greeley, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 198 South Greeley, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 198 South Greeley, Chappaqua

What is the assessed value of 198 South Greeley, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $786,000, the tax amount paid for 198 South Greeley, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $124,633.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 198 South Greeley, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 198 South Greeley, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 198 South Greeley, Chappaqua

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 198 South Greeley, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 198 South Greeley, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $124,633
Current property tax $354
Market value $5,634,409
Assessed value $786,000

Assessment History for 198 South Greeley, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 198 South Greeley, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,634,409 $786,000 158.5663 $124,633 +1.02%
2024 $5,586,354 $786,000 156.9663 $123,375 +2.30%
2023 $5,310,811 $786,000 153.4346 $120,600 +2.14%
2022 $4,692,537 $786,000 150.213 $118,067 +372.35%
2021 $786,000 $786,000 31.8015 $24,996 -0.38%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,790
Median age 41.1
Average household income $391,699
Family households 85.0%
Occupied housing units 3,999
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,191,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $961,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 198 South Greeley, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 198 South Greeley, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 198 South Greeley, Chappaqua

Here are the neighbors for 198 South Greeley, Chappaqua.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Aldridge Rd, Chappaqua 1,935 10/01/2025 $1,425,000
42 Prospect Dr, Chappaqua 1,788 08/05/2019 $823,000
11 King St, Chappaqua 2,091 02/07/2024 $1,300,000
75 N Greeley Ave, Chappaqua 2,904 10/24/2008 $835,000
18 Aldridge Rd, Chappaqua 1,766 07/29/2021 $887,500
56 Prospect Dr, Chappaqua 2,722 08/29/2024
77 N Greeley Ave, Chappaqua 1,680 11/19/2010