Westchester County  »  10514  »  King St  »  170 King St

170 King Street, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

170 King Street, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

170 King Street, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 170 King Street, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 100.11-3-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 170 King Street, Chappaqua

Sale date 05/31/2013
Sale price $470,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,444

Lot & Building Information for 170 King Street, Chappaqua

Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.15
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer

Other Property Data for 170 King Street, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 170 King Street, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 170 King Street, Chappaqua

What is the market value of 170 King Street, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

The current market value is $863,799.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 170 King Street, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 170 King Street, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2013 $470,000

Title Documents for 170 King Street, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/01/2013 - D
11/21/2013 - R
Deed
05/31/2013 - D
07/10/2013 - R
Deed
10/02/2002 - D
12/04/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 170 King Street, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 170 King Street, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $19,107
Current property tax $20,444
Market value $863,799
Assessed value $120,500

Assessment History for 170 King Street, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 170 King Street, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $863,799 $120,500 158.5663 $19,107 +1.02%
2024 $856,432 $120,500 156.9663 $18,914 +2.30%
2023 $814,189 $120,500 153.4346 $18,489 +24.59%
2022 $589,821 $98,795 150.213 $14,840 +372.35%
2021 $150,000 $98,795 31.8015 $3,142 -0.38%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,790
Median age 41.1
Average household income $391,699
Family households 85.0%
Occupied housing units 3,999
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,191,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $961,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 170 King Street, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 170 King Street, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 170 King Street, Chappaqua

Here are the neighbors for 170 King Street, Chappaqua.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
152 King St, Chappaqua 1,141 05/21/1998 $260,000
126 King St, Chappaqua 1,990 12/20/2001 $600,000
180 King St, Chappaqua 2,408 09/07/2023 $980,000
65 King St, Chappaqua 3,748 04/12/2018 $1,940,000
53 King St, Chappaqua 4,125 01/24/2012
160 King St, Chappaqua
20 Aldridge Rd, Chappaqua 1,870 04/28/2006 $715,000
149 King St, Chappaqua 1,664 11/01/2017 $610,000
175 King St, Chappaqua 05/11/2018 $987,500
100 King St, Chappaqua 3,592 03/23/2004