Westchester County  »  10514  »  Aldridge Rd  »  36 Aldridge Rd

36 Aldridge Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

36 Aldridge Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Aldridge Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Aldridge Road, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 100.11-3-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Aldridge Road, Chappaqua

Current property tax $24,426

Lot & Building Information for 36 Aldridge Road, Chappaqua

Building sqft 2,252
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.64
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer
Style Ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 36 Aldridge Road, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 36 Aldridge Road, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Aldridge Road, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 36 Aldridge Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

36 Aldridge Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,252 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 36 Aldridge Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $140,160, the tax amount paid for 36 Aldridge Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $22,224.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Aldridge Road, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Aldridge Road, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 36 Aldridge Road, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/01/2019 - D
05/10/2019 - R
Assignment
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Aldridge Road, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Aldridge Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,225
Current property tax $24,426
Market value $1,004,731
Assessed value $140,160

Assessment History for 36 Aldridge Road, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Aldridge Road, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,004,731 $140,160 158.5663 $22,225 +1.02%
2024 $996,162 $140,160 156.9663 $22,000 +2.30%
2023 $947,027 $140,160 153.4346 $21,505 +2.14%
2022 $836,776 $140,160 150.213 $21,054 +0.79%
2021 $108,500 $140,160 149.0372 $20,889 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Aldridge Road, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Aldridge Road, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 0.09
Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 0.66
World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 1.16
Bedford Road School 6 Public K-4 569 1.43

Nearest middle schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 0.09
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.63
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.73
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.73
Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 2.67

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 1.51
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.73
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.73
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 1.76