Westchester County  »  10514  »  St Johns Pl  »  15 St Johns Pl

15 St Johns Place, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

15 St Johns Place, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 St Johns Place, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 St Johns Place, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 100.11-4-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 St Johns Place, Chappaqua

Current property tax $291

Lot & Building Information for 15 St Johns Place, Chappaqua

Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 3.79
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer

Other Property Data for 15 St Johns Place, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 15 St Johns Place, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 St Johns Place, Chappaqua

What is the assessed value of 15 St Johns Place, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,365,900, the tax amount paid for 15 St Johns Place, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $216,585.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 St Johns Place, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 St Johns Place, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 St Johns Place, Chappaqua

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 15 St Johns Place, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 15 St Johns Place, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $216,586
Current property tax $291
Market value $9,791,398
Assessed value $1,365,900

Assessment History for 15 St Johns Place, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 St Johns Place, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,791,398 $1,365,900 158.5663 $216,586 +1.02%
2024 $9,707,889 $1,365,900 156.9663 $214,400 +2.30%
2023 $9,229,054 $1,365,900 153.4346 $209,576 +2.14%
2022 $8,154,627 $1,365,900 150.213 $205,176 +372.35%
2021 $1,365,900 $1,365,900 31.8015 $43,438 -0.38%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,790
Median age 41.1
Average household income $391,699
Family households 85.0%
Occupied housing units 3,999
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,191,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $961,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 St Johns Place, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 St Johns Place, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 St Johns Place, Chappaqua

Here are the neighbors for 15 St Johns Place, Chappaqua.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 St Johns Pl, Chappaqua 1,782 05/06/2016
42 Poillon Dr, Chappaqua 1,223
55 Devoe Rd, Chappaqua 6,213 07/08/2024 $2,750,000
31 Devoe Rd, Chappaqua 3,009 06/03/2022
46 St Johns Pl, Chappaqua 3,008 03/13/2020 $275,000
85 Prospect Dr, Chappaqua 1,367 07/22/2010 $322,584
48 Highland Ave, Chappaqua 880 06/09/2000 $218,000
59 Highland Ave, Chappaqua 3,744 08/14/2013 $999,000
37 Prospect Dr, Chappaqua 3,282
362 King St, Chappaqua 1,313 10/12/2023 $615,000
358 King St, Chappaqua 1,599 05/12/2016 $625,000
79 Prospect Dr, Chappaqua 3,119 07/15/2021 $1,060,000
35 Devoe Rd, Chappaqua 8,030 08/16/2019
21 Prospect Dr, Chappaqua 2,029 04/08/2004 $755,000
96 Prospect Dr, Chappaqua 2,473 02/19/2020 $815,000
50 Devoe Rd, Chappaqua 3,523 03/06/2008 $1,361,700
38 Poillon Dr, Chappaqua 1,722 01/29/1998 $289,500
111 Prospect Dr, Chappaqua 4,166 12/03/2024
43 Devoe Rd, Chappaqua 2,506 04/18/2013 $162,500
52 St Johns Pl, Chappaqua 2,220 10/19/1995 $400,000