Westchester County  »  10514  »  Devoe Rd  »  25 Devoe Rd

25 Devoe Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

25 Devoe Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Devoe Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Devoe Road, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 100.12-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Devoe Road, Chappaqua

Sale date 05/20/2015
Sale price $905,775
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,151

Lot & Building Information for 25 Devoe Road, Chappaqua

Building sqft 2,887
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.07
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Devoe Road, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 25 Devoe Road, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Devoe Road, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Devoe Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

25 Devoe Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,887 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Devoe Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $174,500, the tax amount paid for 25 Devoe Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $27,669.

When was 25 Devoe Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Devoe Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 05/20/2015 for $905,775.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Devoe Road, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Devoe Road, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2015 $905,775
08/02/2004 $1,220,000
07/19/2002 $951,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Devoe Road, Chappaqua with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Devoe Road, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/19/2023 - D
08/04/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/20/2015 - D
07/07/2015 - R
Deed
08/02/2004 - D
11/18/2004 - R
Deed
07/19/2002 - D
09/18/2002 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Devoe Road, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Devoe Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $27,670
Current property tax $30,151
Market value $1,250,896
Assessed value $174,500

Assessment History for 25 Devoe Road, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Devoe Road, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,250,896 $174,500 158.5663 $27,670 +1.02%
2024 $1,240,227 $174,500 156.9663 $27,391 +2.30%
2023 $1,179,054 $174,500 153.4346 $26,774 +2.14%
2022 $1,041,791 $174,500 150.213 $26,212 +0.79%
2021 $195,000 $174,500 149.0372 $26,007 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Devoe Road, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Devoe Road, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 0.27
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 0.73
World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 1.53
Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 1.93

Nearest middle schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 0.73
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.05
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.05
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 2.11
Westlake Middle School 6 Public 6-8 429 3.28

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 1.14
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.05
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.05
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 2.24