Westchester County  »  10514  »  Poillon Dr  »  76 Poillon Dr

76 Poillon Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

76 Poillon Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Poillon Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Poillon Drive, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 100.12-3-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Poillon Drive, Chappaqua

Sale date 06/26/2020
Sale price $746,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,758

Lot & Building Information for 76 Poillon Drive, Chappaqua

Building sqft 1,740
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer
Style Ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 76 Poillon Drive, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 76 Poillon Drive, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 Poillon Drive, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 76 Poillon Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

76 Poillon Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,740 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 76 Poillon Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $142,200, the tax amount paid for 76 Poillon Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $22,548.

When was 76 Poillon Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

76 Poillon Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 06/26/2020 for $746,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 Poillon Drive, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Poillon Drive, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2020 $746,000
05/28/2015 $772,500
07/22/2005 $845,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 76 Poillon Drive, Chappaqua with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 76 Poillon Drive, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2020 - D
07/28/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/26/2020 - D
07/28/2020 - R
Deed
05/28/2015 - D
07/06/2015 - R
Deed
07/22/2005 - D
09/06/2005 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 Poillon Drive, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 76 Poillon Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,548
Current property tax $24,758
Market value $1,019,355
Assessed value $142,200

Assessment History for 76 Poillon Drive, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Poillon Drive, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,019,355 $142,200 158.5663 $22,548 +1.02%
2024 $1,010,661 $142,200 156.9663 $22,321 +2.30%
2023 $960,811 $142,200 153.4346 $21,818 +2.14%
2022 $848,955 $142,200 150.213 $21,360 +0.79%
2021 $145,000 $142,200 149.0372 $21,193 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Poillon Drive, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Poillon Drive, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 0.22
Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 0.57
World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 1.16
Bedford Road School 6 Public K-4 569 1.59

Nearest middle schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 0.22
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.79
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.86
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.86
Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 2.84

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 1.35
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.86
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.86
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 1.92
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 2.84

Neighbors for 76 Poillon Drive, Chappaqua

Here are the neighbors for 76 Poillon Drive, Chappaqua.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
71 Poillon Dr, Chappaqua 2,401 08/10/2023 $1,225,000
600 King St, Chappaqua 2,355 12/27/2018
93 Ridgewood Ter, Chappaqua 1,747 11/09/1999 $425,000
81 Poillon Dr, Chappaqua 3,212 01/29/1996 $499,999
100 Prospect Dr, Chappaqua 3,046 06/26/2014 $970,000
63 Poillon Dr, Chappaqua 3,206 03/25/2025
150 Ridgewood Ter, Chappaqua 1,639 06/02/2021 $685,000
125 Prospect Dr, Chappaqua 2,324
127 Prospect Dr, Chappaqua 2,456 09/06/2001 $632,800
81 Ridgewood Ter, Chappaqua 1,999 06/15/2001 $350,000
75 Poillon Dr, Chappaqua 1,958
120 Ridgewood Ter, Chappaqua 2,156 06/09/2021 $920,000
142 Ridgewood Ter, Chappaqua 2,077
152 Ridgewood Ter, Chappaqua 2,114 01/28/2004
51 S Bedford Rd, Chappaqua 02/28/2023 $1,400,000
65 Ridgewood Ter, Chappaqua 1,984 12/12/2002 $660,000
9 Ridgewood Ter, Chappaqua 1,557 11/22/2019 $580,000
110 Ridgewood Ter, Chappaqua 3,004 10/16/2024 $1,250,000
4 Old Lyme Rd, Chappaqua 2,259 10/29/2012 $952,500
73 Ridgewood Ter, Chappaqua 2,004